SAP C-HANATEC-1 Preparation Materials, Provides Best SAP C-HANATEC-1 Test Engine With 100% Pass Rate

Flydumps is providing complete solutions for SAP C-HANATEC-1 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the pass4itsure SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

QUESTION: 1
Which of the following privileges do you need to activate views?
A. SELECT option on the _SYS_BIC schema
B. SELECT option on the _SYS_BI schema
C. SELECT option on the _SYS_REPO schema
D. SELECT option on the _SYS schema
Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges? (Choose two)
A. Restrict access to hierarchies.
B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.
C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.
D. Grant access to analytic views.
Answer: C, D

QUESTION: 3
You are designing architecture for SAP ERP Profitability Analysis with SAP HANA (COPA Accelerator).
To which network in the diagram should you connect your SAP ECC system?
A. SAP HANA Administrative Network (3)
B. SAP HANA Data Network (4)
C. SAP HANA Data Backup Network (1)
D. SAP HANA Client Network (2)
Answer: B

QUESTION: 4
Which of the following is used to deploy SAP-delivered content in SAP HANA?
A. Java Support Package Management (JSPM)
B. Server-side export/import
C. SAP Transport Management System (STMS)
D. SAP NetWeaver Development Infrastructure (NWDI)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 5
In which file do you configure the maximum size of the delta storage memory?

A. preprocessor.ini
B. executer.ini
C. global.ini
D. indexserver.ini
Answer: D

QUESTION: 6
Which view in SAP HANA studio do you use to add additional users?
A. Navigator view
B. Quick Launch view
C. Properties view
D. Console view
Answer: A

QUESTION: 7
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server? (Choose two)
A. Schedule replication processes.
B. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C. Create repositories in the source system.
D. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 8
What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup? (Choose two)
A. Use the./hdbsetup command
B. Use SAP HANA Studio
C. Use SQL commands
D. Use the BRBACKUP command

Answer: B, C

QUESTION: 9
You have an SAP HANA productive system with sensitive data. How can you restrict modeling users from viewing this data? (Choose two)
A. Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
B. Allow modeling only on the SAP HANA development system and export/import the models to the productive system.
C. Use randomized data for the development of data models.
D. Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.
Answer: B, C

QUESTION: 10
What must you do in SAP LT to establish a connection between a non-SAP source system database and SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Create the source database connection in table DBCON.
B. Define the SAP LT RFC connection to SAP HANA.
C. Define the SAP LT database connection to SAP HANA.
D. Define an RFC connection to the source system.
E. Add a source database connection in the DBA Cockpit.
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 11
What must you do to configure SAP HANA high availability?
A. Right click the Navigator panel and choose Add System…
B. Run command./hdbinst –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –autostart=off.
C. Call stored procedure SYS.UPDATE_LANDSCAPE_CONFIGURATION.
D. Run command./hdbaddhost –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –role=standby.
Answer: D QUESTION: 12

Which tasks do you have to perform if you want to use SAP BW with SAP HANA as the underlying database?
A. Do a homogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
B. Ensure that you have at least SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse 7.02 installed.
C. Do a heterogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
D. Recreate SAP BW indexes after SAP HANA database migration.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 13
Which view displays the current SAP HANA Support Package level?
A. M_LANDSCAPE_HOST_CONFIGURATION
B. M_VERSION_MEMORY
C. M_HOST_INFORMATION
D. M_DATABASE
Answer: D

QUESTION: 14
Which of the following commands stops the SAP HANA database?
A. HDB stop B. stopsap hdb C. HDB -stop D. stop HDB
Answer: A

QUESTION: 15
Which of the following configuration files contains the backup locations of log and data files?
A. attributes.ini
B. global.ini

C. indexserver.ini
D. localclient.ini
Answer: B

QUESTION: 16
Which command is recommended by SAP to install an SAP HANA database via a graphical user interface (GUI)?
A. ./hdbsetup
B. ./sapinst
C. ./hdbinst
D. ./hdbinst – install
Answer: A

QUESTION: 17
What can you use to transform data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?
A. SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)
B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D. SAP BW extractors
Answer: B
QUESTION: 18
Which of the following can you use to replicate data from SAP BW to SAP HANA?
A. An RFC connection to SAP LT
B. Open hub with Data Services 4.0
C. Open hub with SAP LT
D. A database connection to Data Services 4.0
Answer: B

Flydumps.com never believes in second chances and hence bring you the best Google SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. Flydumps.com experts have complied the fail proof Google  SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam content to help you pass your Google SAP C-HANATEC-1 certification exam in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.