IBM M2090-626 Practice, Prompt Updates IBM M2090-626 Exam Guide For Sale

IBM M2090-626 test is definitely the new movement among the IT authorities. The sheer number of prospects chasing the following official certifications is usually great and recruiters are likely to use credentialed authorities. Begin money making your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2090-626.html exam assessment at this point could really mean substantial positive aspects before i write again. Just after being successful while in the IBM M2090-626 exam sample questions you’re eligible as a Riverbed. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service that will fulfill all of your IT certification needs. Purchase our IBM M2090-626 exam sample questions, simply put, FLYDUMPS is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future.

QUESTION 1
Which are steps to close in a negotiation with a potential customer?
A. Confirm user count with customer, receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase.
B. Present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase, customer requests funds from Procurement Department, Procurement Department delivers Purchase Order.
C. Receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase. discuss service contract with customer.
D. Discuss service contract with customer, present service contract to customer, collect Purchase Order for Service Contract, configure user count with customer.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 2
A chief marketing officer (CMO) is having difficulty quantifying the success of his marketing campaigns. The most effective response to the CMO is:
A. IBM has been a leader in the Gartner Magic Quadrant for the past 7 years.
B. IBM has invested over $20 billion in Analytics over the past 5 years and just opened a new briefing center for Watson in New York.
C. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence and IBM SPSS can process over 5 million records per second, according to Lab tests.
D. Share an industry specific customer reference where IBM solved a similar issue.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
https://www-935.ibm.com/services/in/igs/pdf/g510-3234-00-esr-managing-organizational- knowledge.pdf
QUESTION 3
From a high level, which three IBM Business Analytics brands had their functionality combined in order to create the Forward Looking Analytic Architect license?
A. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM SPSS and IBM Kenexa
B. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence, IBM SPSS and IBM Cognos Incentive Compensation Management
C. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM Cognos Incentive Compensation Management and IBM Algorithmics
D. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM SPSS and IBM TM1
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/cognos-incentive-compensation-management
QUESTION 4
A client has many data sources and a heavy reliance on internal spreadsheets. They are seeking a new business intelligence solution which will address their issues. Which response is correct about IBM Cognos Business Intelligence?
A. It was designed to work with the business user, without a heavy reliance on IT.
B. All data used by can be accessed via mobile devices via Windows. iOS and Android.
C. It only addresses customer’s visualization needs.
D. It is limited when it tries to access information from multiple applications and pulls it together into a single platform.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 5
The VP of Operations for a manufacturer of blood testing equipment approached IBM to help him find a solution to predict when their machines need servicing and repairs. Which IBM Cognos product is most closely aligned to the client’s needs?
A. IBM Cognos TM1
B. IBM Cognos Controller
C. IBM Cognos Impromptu
D. IBM Predictive Manufacturing and Quality
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg24036996
QUESTION 6
When would you position IBM Cognos Cloud?
A. When a company does not have the internal resources needed to upgrade and provide patches and bundles.
B. When a company needs a quick visualization tool before they are ready for IBM Cognos Enterprise.
C. When a company is headquartered overseas and wants to perform reporting enterprise- wide.
D. When a company is midmarket; IBM Cognos Cloud does not scale to enterprise accounts.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/cognostm1
QUESTION 7
A prospective customer puts heavy emphasis on finding a solution with easy dashboard creating capabilities. Which IBM Cognos interface would you demonstrate first?
A. IBM Cognos Workspace
B. IBM Cognos TM1
C. IBM Cognos Framework Manager
D. IBM Cognos Workspace Advanced
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
FLYDUMPS give you complete info about IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2090-626.html certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

IBM M2080-663 Demo Free Download, New Release IBM M2080-663 Test Software Are The Best Materials

All know that our products can help you master IBM M2080-663 Management points, clearly shows that you need a key point in the exam. Learning we offer IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2080-663.html exam sample questions you will learn better without having to participate in other expensive courses. Since the competitiveness of the IT world has been increased recent years, IT certifications become the basic necessities if you want to have a boost in your career path. Passing IBM M2080-663 exam is treated as the most crucial way to get the IBM M2080-663 certification. The IBM M2080-663 strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS IBM M2080-663 exam sample questions provide the useful information about the IBM M2080-663 exam.

QUESTION NO: 1
Name three benefits of the CSO Suite:
A. Market positioning: reduction in Average Handle Timer dispute resolution
B. Customer conversion, reduction in Average Handle Time, customer training
C. Cross-sell / up-sell, call avoidance, reduction in Average Handle Time
D. Improve site content, call avoidance, fraud forensics
Answer: B
Reference:http://www-304.ibm.com/industries/publicsector/fileserve?contentid=243509(slide 13)

QUESTION NO: 2
Of the four brands that compose IBM Enterprise Marketing Management (EMM), which two make up the bulk of EMM’s DMO capabilities?
A. Unica and Coremetrics
B. Unica and Tealeaf
C. Coremetrics and DemandTec
D. Coremetrics and Tealeaf
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the product family that enables you to seamlessly integrate online customer experience data with other business application?
A. CSO Suite
B. CBA Suite
C. CX Mobile
D. cxConnect
Answer: D
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=AN&subtype=CA&htmlfid=897/ENUS213-096&appname=USN(see cxconnect integration solutions)

QUESTION NO: 4
Which applications do the CX Mobile support?
A. Native Apps and Mobile Site
B. HTML5, Hybrid Apps, and Native Apps
C. HTML5, Hybrid Apps, Native Apps, Mobile Site
D. HTML Native Apps, and Hybrid Apps
Answer: C
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03162usen/ZZD03162USEN.PDF(pa ge 1, see feature highlights)

QUESTION NO: 5
What are the two key features of cxImpact?
A. Replay search and basic reporting
B. Replay and audits
C. Performance reporting and form conversion
D. Session history and summary reports
Answer: B
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03167usen/ZZD03167USEN.PDF

QUESTION NO: 6
What market factors is this target audience looking to address with the DMO solution?
A. Data security
B. Privacy concerns
C. Just-In-Time inventory
D. Data explosion and social media
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7

What types of content can be recommended via IBM Content Recommendations?
A. Complementary products and offers
B. Body text from product pages on a retail website
C. Videos, white papers and articles
D. Only those assets that have received high peer recommendations
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8
The products in CBA Suite consists of all the following except:
A. cxReveal
B. cxView
C. cxResults
D. cxOverstat
E. cxImpact
Answer: A,C
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/customer-behavior-analysis/

QUESTION NO: 9
The primary target buyer for Tealeaf Customer Service Optimization suite is:
A. VP Customer Service
B. VP E-Business
C. IT Manager
D. VP Marketing
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 10

What are some of the primary products involved in the DMO solution’s ability to deliver compelling personalization?
A. IBM Lifecycle and IBM AdTarget
B. IBM Digital Data Exchange and IBM Impression Attribution
C. IBM Digital Analytics on Premises
D. IBM Marketing Optimization and Interaction History
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11
Name some of the metrics that marketers routinely track with DMO products?
A. Social and mobile throughput
B. Email open rate and conversion rate
C. Total hits and pages displayed
D. Return on direct mail
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
What is the best tool/tactic to sell Tealeaf (if a customer has a budget concern) as opposed to discounting the software?
A. Discount professional services
B. Sell Level 1 capabilities as described in the Tealeaf CEM Maturity Model
C. Offer unlimited professional services
D. Discount upgrades
E. All of the above
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 13

IBM LIVEmail serves what purpose for marketers?
A. LIVEmail is an email delivery tool that facilitates one-to-one customer interaction
B. LIVEmail helps marketers retarget high-value customers through ESP partner integrations
C. LIVEmail gives marketers the ability to conduct both email and direct mail campaigns
D. LIVEmail integrates with Benchmark to outline digital marketing ROI
Answer: C
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03063usen/ZZD03063USEN.PDF?s ource=swg-smartercommerce-emm

QUESTION NO: 14
What is the ROI for Customer Behavior Analysis, CBA Suite according to a Forrester report?
A. 300% to 400%
B. 400% to 500%
C. 500% to 600%
D. 600% to 700%
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
What is one benefit listed in the value proposition for the DMO solution’s customer profiles (LIVE Profiles)?
A. Instant insight into opt-in permissions
B. Provide a complete picture of customer interactions
C. Detailed history of a customer’s word-of-mouth activity
D. Ability to analyze customer sentiment and opinions
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
What is the visibility gap companies have without Tealeaf?
A. Companies cannot see the data they are capturing
B. Companies cannot see exactly why their customers are succeeding or failing on web site
C. Companies cannot see why their customers are not pulled in by marketing campaigns
D. Companies cannot see why customer support cannot increase transaction value
Answer: B
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzb03030usen/ZZB03030USEN.PDF(pa ge 2, third para)

QUESTION NO: 17
Who does IBM typically target with its DMO solution?
A. Database Administrators
B. CMO/VP/Director of Marketing
C. Software Developers
D. IT Administrators
Answer: B

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2080-663.html exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of IBM M2080-663 Exam.

IBM M2070-740 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IBM M2070-740 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

IBM M2070-740 exam is a Cisco certification. When wanting to pass IBM M2070-740 exam, you need to choose some study material and practice tests for helping. With the complete collection of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2070-740.html exam sample questions, you will cover every field and category in IBM M2070-740 helping to ready you for your successful Riverbed Certification. FLYDUMPS provide you with by far the most upgrades product to organize for any assessments all the IBM M2070-740 exam sample questions can be purchased once your there.

Which is not a “Top of Mind” need for case interested executives?
A. Effectiveness of core LOB applications
B. Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction
C. Increasing IT spending
D. Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?
A. 84%
B. 50%
C. 27%
D. 5%
Answer: B
Reference:http://newsroom.accenture.com/news/cios-worldwide-see-mobility-as-key-revenue-generator-and-primary-channel-for-customer-engagement-accenture-survey-finds.print
QUESTION NO: 3
Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?
A. IBM Content Foundation
B. IBM Connections Content Manager
C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition

D. A & C
Answer: B Explanation:
IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:
A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
D. All of the above
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
When talking to a customer to see if Content Manager OnDemand is a good fit, what question should be asked first?
A. Do your Customer Service Reps (CSRs) need workflow to respond to customers?
B. How do CSRs access all information necessary to respond to customer questions?
C. How do CSRs do scanning of documents today?
D. Do your CSRs need Case Management?
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these are common use cases for OnDemand?
A. Customer Service, eBPP and back office reports
B. Case Management or Advanced Case Management
C. Active data, check in – check out
D. Scanning paper documents to start a workflow
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
B. Archives data according to its value
C. Maintains a data map of the organization
D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.kmworld.com/Webinars/643-Cleaning-Up-Legacy-Data-an-on-ramp-to-reducing-information-risk-and-cost.htm
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following would most likely appeal to the Legal role/staff within an organization?
A. Analytics
B. Archiving
C. Discovery
D. Disposal
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
When looking for a good candidate for Advanced Document Imaging and Branch Automation Solutions, what organization characteristics should you look for?
A. Large organizations in the paper-intensive industries of banking, insurance, healthcare, government and manufacturing
B. Widely dispersed organizations that have branches or regional offices where documents are generated or received
C. Organizations that process, store and distribute paper documents internally and looking to digitize and streamline costs.
D. All of the above
Answer: D Explanation:
Which of these groups are OnDemands major competitors?
A. CA. Microsoft, SAP
B. ASG/Mobius,EMC,CA
C. Oracle, SAS,Apple
D. EMC,Microsoft,Oracle
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following Datacap features help to eliminate expensive, error-prone manual data entry problems associated with document imaging?
A. Keyword search
B. Optical character recognition (OCR) and text analytics
C. Math calculations
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Reference:http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/classify/v8r8/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.ibm.classify.ad min.doc%2Fc_AG_datacap_int.htm
QUESTION NO: 12
Customers that require Social Tools like blogs and wikis and Back-office ECM solutions also need:
A. IBM Content Navigator
B. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
C. IBM Connections Content Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Portal
Answer: B Explanation:

IBM M2070-740 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real IBM M2070-740 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS IBM M2070-740 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for IBM M2070-740 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the IBM M2070-740 questions and answers anywhere, IBM M2070-740 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2070-740.html exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try IBM M2070-740 test engine now.