ISQI IREB Demo Free Download, New Release ISQI IREB Study Material Are The Best Materials

ISQI IREB exam sample questions cover 100% ISQI IREB Exam Objectives while preparing you for the practical life at the same time. Having authentic and reliable qualifications has become the need of the hour. But increasing awareness among IT professionals has catapulted into a new scenario, resulting in a tough competition amongst all the IT professionals, no matter what subject they are specializing in. What you need to excel, is a cutting edge success ISQI IREB strategy, and Killtest is here to provide just that. At FLYDUMPS we are guaranteed to you ongoing success. ISQI https://www.pass4itsure.com/ireb.html exam sample questions are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards.

QUESTION 1
You are project manager for a system that your company is creating for the military in the field of logistics. A requirements engineer has been assigned to your project but does not have all the desirable skills for this role. In respect to the attributes of the requirements engineer, which of the following statements implies the greatest risk for the requirements engineering? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer is not familiar with the military ranks and so cannot deal adequately with the hierarchical sensitivities.
B. The requirements engineer does not have detailed knowledge of the military norms and standards that should be applied to the system.
C. The requirements engineer has no solid project management training.
D. The requirements engineer is introverted and has no knowledge of requirements elicitation and documentation.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements best characterizes the relationship between a requirements engineer and a stakeholder in the role of a tester? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer delivers input for the work of the stakeholder.
B. The output from the requirements engineer is managed by the stakeholder.
C. The stakeholder delivers input for the requirements engineer.
D. The stakeholder monitors the work of the requirements engineer.
E. The work of the requirements engineer is not related to the role of the stakeholder.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which sentence best characterises the term “stakeholder”? (1 Point)
A. The external actors interacting with a system and the technical interfaces to surrounding systems are designated as stakeholders.
B. Stakeholders are persons and organisations affected by the development and the use of the system or of the product.
C. Stakeholders are special interest representatives who are responsible for the approval of the first project phase.
D. A stakeholder is responsible for the administration of the software development environment.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You are assigned to carry out and document a system and context delimitation for a software system that is to be developed. What diagram is least suited for the representation of the delimitation? (1 Point)
A. Class diagram
B. Use case diagram
C. Statediagram
D. Context diagram with data flows

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
According to the Kano model, there is a particular category of system attributes that has an almost linear
relationship between satisfaction and degree of compliance.
For which category is this so? (1 Point)

A. Basic attributes
B. Performance attributes
C. Excitement attributes
D. Needs
E. Goals

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
As part of the “UniKasso” project, the “CRETIL” company is standardising the payment methods for all customers. The requirements specification has been created and the first release is currently being implemented. This week, the management has decided to include the implementation of the “credit card” mode of payment in the first release and to shift the “direct debit” mode of payment to the second release. The test manager receives the order to adjust the test planning accordingly. Which particular characteristic of the requirements will facilitate the work of the test manager significantly in this respect? (1 Point)
A. Coherence
B. Testability
C. Flexibility
D. Stability
E. Traceability

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
Starting from an informal and unstructured description of the facts, semiformal description techniques
attempt to take a step in the direction of formality, for example to prevent misunderstandings. One of the
semiformal description techniques is the sentence-template.
What is the most precise definition of a sentence-template as used for requirements? (1 Point)

A. A sentence-template is a blueprint for a requirement.
B. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the semantic filling of the individual requirement elements.
C. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntax and semantics of a requirement.
D. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntactical structure of an individual requirement.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
At a technical college, each student is supervised by a lecturer. Some lecturers supervise several students, some none. Which of the following class diagrams best shows this student-lecturer relationship? (2 Points)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You model invoices and invoice items with a UML class diagram. Explanation: The total amount of an invoice is calculated by summing up all individual invoice items. This means that an invoice showing 5 article prices contains 5 invoice items. What model element most accurately describes the relationship between invoice and invoice items? (1 Point)
A. Composition
B. Aggregation
C. Generalisation
D. Association

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You carry out modelling of requirements with a use case diagram. Which answer best describes its
prospective modelling elements?
(1 Point)

A. Objects, activities and associations
B. Actors, messages and activities
C. Objects, use cases and activities
D. Actors, use cases and associations

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
The activity diagram below shows a simplified order processing procedure. Which of the following
statements is correct for this flow?
(2 Points)

A. The flow is not modelled correctly, since no condition (branch)should be present within a fork.
B. The flow is modelled correctly: the goods branch as well as the export and domestic order branch are processed in parallel to one another.
C. The flow is not modelled correctly, since the branches for the domestic and export orders must be consolidated via a diamond symbol.
D. The flow is modelled correctly and the “issue invoice” activity is conducted after the “compile goods” activity.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
For an interview, you have prepared a use case diagram for the system to be specified. You decide to talk through a use case in detail with the stakeholder. You receive very useful feedback which must now be documented. Which of the following means of expression is least suitable to document the details of a single use case? (1 Point)
A. State diagram
B. Activity diagram
C. Natural language
D. Context diagram
E. Class diagram

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
In a meeting held with the goal of validating a set of requirements, two participants become involved in an in-depth discussion about the content of a requirement. One of the participants is of the opinion that the requirement must be realized as described, since the success of the product is otherwise jeopardized. The other party dissents and argues that this requirement cannot be realized technically as described. What is the best way for you to react to this situation? (1 Point)
A. You note both arguments and let the project manager make the decision.
B. You invite all stakeholders to a workshop and try to reach agreement.
C. You prefer the second opinion since you believe that the discussion makes no sense if the requirement cannot berealized.

Try ISQI https://www.pass4itsure.com/ireb.html exam free demo before you decide to buy it in Flydumps.com. After you buy Flydumps ISQI IREB exam dumps, you will get free update for ONE YEAR!