HP HP3-C36 Study Guide Book, Real HP HP3-C36 Exam Dumps 100% Pass With A High Score

HP HP3-C36 exam sample questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the HP HP3-C36. HP HP3-C36 practice questions and HP HP3-C36 pdf test material are backed by one year of free updates, meaning that you will always get the latest updates for your HP HP3-C36. As soon as the HP HP3-C36 Objectives change, FLYDUMPS HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP3-C36.html exam sample questions changes as well. We know your needs and we will help you in passing your HP HP3-C36 with confidence.

QUESTION 1
What does it mean when a device supply reaches the <Supply> Very Low state?
A. The user must replace the specified supply
B. The HP Premium Protection warranty on that supply has ended
C. The specified supply is at or below 20%.
D. The device will not accept any new print jobs until the specified supply is replaced

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
When is it NOT possible to return a newly-installed fuser to HP as new or to install it in another device as unused’?
A. immediately upon installation
B. after 50 pages have printed
C. after 100 pages have printed
D. after 500 pages have printed

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
What is one characteristic of the control panel on the HP LaserJet Enterprise 600 M601, M602, and M603 Series Printer?
A. It is designated as a Customer Self-Repair (CSR) part
B. It is not designated as a CSR part
C. It contains a monochrome, graphical display
D. It is a touchscreen graphical display

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
For which reason should a used inter-connect board (ICB) never be installed in another engine’?
A. Each ICB contains device-specific data, which would corrupt critical values in another engine.
B. The ICB is hard-keyed tothe device it is installed onand attempting to install it in another engine could damage the ICB
C. The ICB installs an encrypted Key on the formatter Replacing theICB corrupts the formatter Keynrequiring a formatter replacement.
D. There is a risk that the low voltage power supply would burn an ICB that is not factory calibrated to it.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
What monitors the remaining toner level in a print cartridge?
A. the DC controller via the high-voltage power supply
B. the inter-connect board via the low-voltage power supply
C. the formatter via the toner collection unit
D. the hard disk via the toner collection unit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
What is the maximum envelope capacity of the optional envelope feeder for the HP LaserJet Enterprise

Each Answers in HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP3-C36.html study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

HP HP2-N43 Prep Guide, Sale Latest HP HP2-N43 Exam Testing Covers All Key Points

Dumpsoon is a website to improve the pass rate of HP HP2-N43 exam. Senior IT experts in the Dumpsoon constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP HP2-N43 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-N43.html exam for one time. Dumpsoon HP HP2-N43 are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the HP HP2-N43 dumps provided by Dumpsoon. Some of them who have passed the HP HP2-N43 also use Dumpsoon products. Selecting Dumpsoon means choosing a success.

QUESTION 1
What is a main difference between Performance Center and LoadRunner?
A. It allows management of all test users, resources, and assets in a centralized way.
B. It allows scheduling a delayed test start, even if the test operator is away.
C. It allows dynamic distribution of test load to different Load Generators
D. It allows concurrent load testing by different members of the team, provided more than one controller is licensed

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which action can you perform from the Load Test Run page?
A. Identify the location for the load test results.
B. View online monitor graphs.
C. Establish the correct ramp-up rate for each Vuser group.
D. Enable diagnostics for a limited percentage of running Vusers.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which components can you check by using the System Health of ALM? (Select three.)
A. All client-side standalone installations, like VuGen or Analysis
B. ALM database
C. One or more Performance Center Hosts
D. MIListener Installations
E. One or more Performance Center Servers
F. ALM platform
G. clients that access the ALM user site

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 4
What should you do when reserving timeslots? (Select two.)
A. Always create ad-hoc timeslots
B. Add all hosts with any status to a timeslot.
C. Add monitor profile.
D. Add at least 15 minutes to collate results in your timeslot.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
When is monitoring data collected for the analysis?
A. At the end of the load test
B. As designed in Tools > Options
C. As designed in Controller Options
D. As designed in Timeslot Options
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which services are required to be up and running on all PC servers and hosts before you install Performance Center?
A. IPSEC Services, RPC, and NTLM Security support provider
B. IPSEC Services, Distributed Transaction Coordinator, and RPC
C. NTLM Security support provider Task Manager, and RPC
D. Remote Registry Service. IPSEC Services, and Distributed Transaction Coordinator

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What information is required to add a Performance Center Server in the Lab Management?
A. Proxy port
B. Internal URL
C. Local machine key
D. Password

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What is System Health Orphan Run Task?
A. A manual task that runs on demand and identifies orphan test runs during the active timeslot.
B. A scheduled task that runs, by default, four times per hour and identifies orphan test runs during the active timeslot.
C. A scheduled task that runs, by default, one time per minute and identifies orphan test runs during the active timeslot.
D. A scheduled task that runs, by default, four times per hour and identifies orphan test runs during and outside the active timeslot.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which step or piece of information is mandatory when creating a project? (Select two)
A. Project domain
B. Set a Vuser limit.
C. Create a single Project Administrator.
D. Assign more than one Project Administrator.
E. Project name
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 10
To create a monitor profile, which steps are necessary? (Select three)
A. Install or configure monitoring components on the server machine
B. Configure Proxy Settings.
C. Configure SiteScope.
D. Add Monitors to the profile.
E. Configure DNS
F. Create Test Resources from the Test Resources module.
Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 11
How is secure communication accomplished between the ALM platform and the Performance Center components?
A. Via encryption, based on a predetermined passphrase
B. Via a dedicated Virtual Private Network
C. Via encryption, based on the user’s own password
D. Via a 24-digit password

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Aside from the required pre-installation software, which type of software does a Performance Center machine need?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Strawberry Perl 5.10.1
C. VuGen Standalone software
D. VuGen and Analysis Standalone software

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which tool enables you to set the initial security settings locally on each host?
A. Site Administration
B. Host Security Manager
C. Lab Management
D. Host Security Setup utility

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which step is part of the load test launch process?
A. Collate temporary results from Load Generators.
B. Reserve Timeslots
C. Analyze the Application Under Test.
D. Identify top time transactions.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What is a general run time setting for all protocols?
A. Proxy
B. Speed simulation
C. Pacing
D. Browser settings
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which information can be found in PC usage reports? (Select two.)
A. breakdown of virtual user type utilized in the load tests
B. resource usage on the PC host machines during test runs
C. number of virtual users utilized by each project
D. working hours by each PC user g] overall license usage

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Which steps are required to set the license key in Performance Center? (Select two.)
A. Add License Key.
B. Update License Host location.
C. Log in to the Lab Management.
D. Log in to the Performance Center Server.
E. Log in to the Performance Center Host.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 18
What is the tuning recommendation for improving Load-Generator performance on Linux?
A. Increase file descriptors.
B. Decrease file descriptors.
C. Decrease process entries.
D. Reduce swap space.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
What does the feature implemented in the Patch Management User Interface enable?
A. Any user with the right permissions to upload a patch to the system andthen install the patch on the appropriate host or server
B. Any user with access to the Lab Management section to upload a patch, and any administrator to install it on the appropriate host or server
C. Any administrator to upload a patch to the system and to then let any user install the patch on the appropriate host or server
D. Any administrator to check the HP official support website, alerting the support staff of new patch releases

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Why can the “Initialize Vuser before ramp up” setting be beneficial?
A. It ensures network connectivity between the Controller and hosts.
B. It ramps-up to the optimum amount of Vusers before the load test runs.
C. It reduces CPU utilization and gets realistic load test results.
D. It executes any appropriate login code in the Vuser Action section.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
Which model describes Test Resources usage by LoadRunner and Performance Center?
A. A LoadRunner Controller Scenario and a Performance Center Test are not interchangeable.
B. A LoadRunner Controller can open a Performance Center Test, but not vice versa.
C. A LoadRunner Controller Scenario and a Performance Center Test are interchangeable.
D. A LoadRunner Controller can open a Performance Center Test Set, but not vice versa. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Where can a Performance Center user create Service Level Agreement (SLA) thresholds?
A. Results viewed in Analysis
B. Reports in Excel
C. Test Designer and Analysis
D. Test Designer in Test Plan
E. Test Set options in Test Lab

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which step is recommended as part of the ALM patch upgrade process on hosts?
A. Upload project scripts.
B. Rename host.
C. Delete test results.
D. Reserve hosts in maintenance timeslots.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Where can you check permissions for a user group in Performance Center?
A. Site Administration module
B. Lab Management module
C. User Site module
D. Directly in the database

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
In order to perform an analysis of run results, what must you first do with them?
A. Collect
B. Collate
C. Mediate
D. Transactionalize
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which template is valid for Trend Reports?
A. Trend by BSM data Template
B. Trend by Monitor Measurements Template
C. SiteScope Monitors Template
D. Trend by Quality Attributes Template
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
What does Performance Center Test use Topology to do?
A. Restrict user access to AUT hosts
B. Upload files to Topology servers C. Manage an inventory of AUT hosts
D. Define performance monitors by integrating with HP SiteScope

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
What is required to install Performance Center Server and Hosts?
A. A configured DNS server
B. Security passphrases set up on all machines
C. Full administrative privileges on the machines
D. IIS configured on all machines

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 29
What does PAL stand for?
A. Performance Analysis Lifecycle
B. Performance Application Lifecycle
C. Personalized Application Lifecycle
D. Production Application Lifecycle

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
What is run status on the Load Test page if the timeslot setting of Collate Only was used for post-run analysis settings?
A. No Run
B. Failed Creating Analysis Data
C. Finished
D. Before Creating Analysis Data

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
After Performance Center is installed, the administrator should perform a progression of steps to verify that the installation was successful. Which step is correct to include in this verification process?
A. Create a new project in Site Administration and select the ALM Lab Extension.
B. Enable the Check ALM Server in the System Health Check box in Lab Management.
C. Log into Site Administration and verify that the PC_ENABLED Site Configuration parameter is set to.
D. Import the ALM Upgrade Verification Project and execute all tests successfully.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
What is an example of a service level agreement (SLA) defined in the transaction volume metrics?
A. Expected database thread count
B. Server operating system patch levels
C. Maximum web server memory usage
D. peak hour transaction count Correct Answer: D

Flydumps is now offering HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-N43.html dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy HP HP2-N43 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download HP HP2-N43 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.