GAQM CSM-001 PDF, First-hand GAQM CSM-001 Vce & PDF Covers All Key Points

Do not worry about your GAQM CSM-001 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn GAQM https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSM-001.html exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download GAQM CSM-001 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum amount of time that the team should spend in the daily scrum?
A. As long as it takes
B. 1 hour
C. 45 minutes
D. 15 minutes
E. 15 minutes, proportionally less for shorter Sprints

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Please select which statement is the most accurate:
A. Agile Development is an implementation of Scrum
B. Scrum is an implementation of Agile Development
C. Agile Development and Scrum are synonyms for the same methodology
D. Agile Development and Scrum are contrasting methodologies

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?
A. Running the daily scrum meeting;
B. Running the daily scrum meeting
C. Gathering requirements for Product Backlog items
D. Inspecting work at Sprint Review

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
How should items in the Product Backlog be ordered?
A. Alphabetically first and then by list order in the Product Backlog
B. Grouped by business features first and then chronologically by date of original business request
C. Prioritized by business importance first. The items that result in biggest ROI, must be priorized first;
D. Chronologically by date of original business request first and then by list order in the Product Backlog

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a role in the Scrum framework?
A. Database Admin
B. Development Team
C. QA Tester
D. Senior Developer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for documentation?
A. True B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
The individual, detailed pieces of work that are needed to convert a product backlog item into a working software component or solution are called:
A. User Stories
B. Use cases
C. Line items
D. Tasks

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Why does Scrum prevent Product Owners from changing Product Backlog items that are being worked on during the Sprint?
A. The development team cannot meet their Sprint commitment to complete work if requirements are changing
B. A Sprint cycle is not enough time for senior management review and approve changes
C. This forces Product Owners to focus on what is really important for the team to develop.
D. The development team must be able to limit the Product Owner authority

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
Which of the following is not a Scrum artifact?
A. User Stories
B. Sprint Backlog
C. Product Backlog
D. Incremento de Software

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
You are the new Scrum Master at a company currently doing RUP in three month iterations. Your current task in switching from RUP to Scrum is to define how long the Sprint cycle should be. In what units of time should you define the sprint cycle?
A. A fixed amount of months
B. A fixed amount of weeks, excluding holidays
C. A fixed amount of days
D. A fixed amount of hours

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements best explains what the term Sprint means in Scrum?
A. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to test and resolve any issues prior to product release or shipment
B. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work at a sustainable pace to finish select work.
C. A sprint is an agreed upon period of time for team members to select individual items from the product backlog to work on.
D. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work as many hours as needed to finish assigned work

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
_____________ can change the priority of items in the _________ backlog at any time.
A. The Team; Product
B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
C. The Product Owner(s); Product
D. The Scrum Master; Sprint

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?
A. Sprint retrospective
B. Daily scrum
C. Weekly inspection
D. Sprint planning

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements best describes Product Backlog items?
A. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be placed on the Product Backlog with a low priority
B. All Product Backlog items are the result of a(n) analysis, requirements and/or design phase(s).
C. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be kept out from the Product Backlog until sufficient detail is known.
D. Every Product Backlog item, whether low priority or high priority, should possess sufficient detail for the Team to complete in a Sprint.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
________________ constitute the Sprint Backlog and are often estimated in hours?
A. User Stories
B. Use Cases
C. Features
D. Tasks

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?
A. There are several Product Owners for one product. Each Product Owner should have their own Product Backlog
B. There are multiple teams working on independent products. Each unique combination of team and product should have an independent Product Backlog
C. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
D. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same product. Each team should an independent Product Backlog

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?
A. The Development Team
B. The Product Owner
C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
D. The Scrum Master

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?
A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
C. Assigning tasks to team members
D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Which of the following activities do not occur at the end of the Sprint?
A. Software development
B. Release deployment
C. Sprint review meeting
D. Quality assurance testing

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 20
What does the Scrum Development Team attempt to develop every Sprint?
A. A product that is ready for customer delivery
B. A completed Sprint Backlog
C. A product that is ready for QA and/or QC testing
D. A product increment that is potentially-ready for customer delivery

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
A _____________________ is created during the first half of the Sprint planning meeting and a _________________ is created during the second half of the Sprint planning meeting?
A. Sprint Backlog, collection of tasks
B. Product Backlog, collection of tasks
C. Sprint Goal, Sprint Backlog
D. Product Backlog, Sprint Backlog
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
The Sprint planning meeting is comprised of how many sections?
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What is the maximum duration of each Sprint planning meeting section?
A. 1 hour
B. 30 minutes
C. 4 hours
D. 2 hours
E. 15 minutes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
From the activities given, which is the latest step in sequence of the Scrum framework?
A. Daily scrum
B. Sprint retrospective
C. Sprint review
D. Sprint planning

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following is not a Scrum Master responsibility?
A. Establish priorities together with product owner for Product Backlog items
B. Preventing Senior Management from shifting team priorities
C. Empowering the team
D. Socializing scrum throughout the organization
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which of the following is reflected in a Sprint Burndown Chart?
A. Team Members Name
B. Number of Product Backlog Items Completed
C. Number of Tasks Remaining
D. Work Hours Remaining
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
How many hours per day should a person on a Scrum team work?
A. A sustainable pace, usually from 7-8 hours per day.
B. An “ideal day” measuring only when he or she is productive.
C. However many hours are needed to get the work done.
D. 14 hours.
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com GAQM https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSM-001.html exam practice questions and answers are ideal for the aspiring candidates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft exams. The GAQM CSM-001 question answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenomenal preparation for the actual exam.