F5 Certification 101 Exam 100% Pass With A High Score

101 exam

F5 101 Exam is an examination given by the Actualcert. It is a kind of exam taken by IT professionals these days. This exam is suggested to have several years Information Technology experience. Along with this, it is vitally advisable that you research more about the exam before taking. If you got to have extra F5 resources, it is good to find F5 101 exam sample questions. Actualcert F5 101 dumps are always updated time after time. Companies offers money back assurance if you do not pass the F5 101 exam. Majority of online F5 101 exam sample questions has questions with the whole info along with the verified answers to orient you. F5 101 exam sample questions helps a lot whenever you’re preparing for the examination.

QUESTION 28
Which three tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose three).
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire drive such as size and configuration.

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 29
To make a font available to Classic applications, install the font in ______________.
A. /User/Fonts
B. /Library/Fonts
C. /System Folder/Fonts
D. /System Library/Fonts
E. /System Folder/Font Book
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Mac OS X v10.3 administrator named “Certkiller” can view the details of a kernel panic in ____________.
A. /Library/Logs/kp.log
B. /Library/Logs/panic.log
C. /Users/Certkiller/Library/Logs/kp.log
D. /Users/Certkiller /Library/Logs/panic.log
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
A disk image file ___________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. can be encrypted at the time it is created B. has the extension .img or .dmg by default
C. can only be created from the command line
D. is represented by a folder icon when mounted
E. can only be create by the System Administrator
F. may represent a compressed folder and its content

Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 32
Disk utility can display _______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. a disk drive capacity
B. a list of partitions on a disk drive
C. the volume format of a mounted partition
D. the number of files in the system folder
E. the number of files on an unmounted partition
F. information about internal drives only, not external drives

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 33
Suppose you are an administrator named “sandra”. To make a font available for all local users to access, install the font file in ______________.
A. /Users/Sandra/Library/Fonts
B. /System/Library/Fonts
C. /Users/Library/Fonts
D. /Library/Fonts

Correct Answer: D  100-105 dumps
QUESTION 34
The Repair Disk Permissions feature of Disk Utility can ONLY repair permissions_____________________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. on a volume with Mac OS X system software installed.
B. If the computer is booted from the Mac OS X Install disc
C. Of top-level directories, such as /System and /Users only
D. Of user-created files, by restoring them to a previously saved state
E. Of system files, by restoring their permissions to the default configuration

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 35
Which two directories will NOT exist by default on which you have installed Mac OS X v10.3 and added a single user named “Certkiller”? (Choose two.)
A. /Fonts
B. /Applications
C. /Library/Preferences
D. /System/Library/Caches
E. /Users/Certkiller/Documents
F. /Users/Certkiller/Library/Caches
G. /Users/Shared/Library/Caches
Correct Answer: AG QUESTION 36
Disk Utlity with Mac OS X v10.3 allows you to configure drives in RAID configurations of what level(s)?
A. Level 0 only
B. Level 1 only
C. Level 0 or 1
D. Level 1 or 5
E. Level 0, 1, or 5

Correct Answer: C
The objective of Actualcert F5 101 exam sample questions bundle would be to market F5 101 test concerns. It is surely not an relatively easy job to accomplish still performing the F5 101 pdf by working with our training package will make sure in addition to motivate that you can earn the F5 101 information technology exam questions. Preparing along with Actualcert for the F5 101 exam sample questions won’t save you power and assets but period at the same time, since we’ve carried out every little thing for you, what typically requires you months to attain. Obtaining F5 101 exam sample questions associated with F5 101 vce  in your collection can do miracles for your profession.

QUESTION 37
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, you can use the Finder to______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Burn a CD
B. Create a disk image file
C. See every file in your home directory
D. To archive multiple items simultaneously using the Archive menu item
E. Empty the trash securely, so that data-recovery software cannot restore the files.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 38
In what order does Mac OS X v10.3 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library,/Library,/System/Library
B. /Library,~/Library,/System/Library
C. /System/Library,~/Library,/Library
D. ~/Library,/System/Library,/Library
E. /Library,/System/Library, ~/Library

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
You can use ___________ to create disk image files.
A. CpMac
B. Image Disk
C. Disk Utility
D. Image Capture

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
You are currently in the same directory as a file called ” Certkiller 3″. To view this file contents from the command line you can type ____________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat Certkiller 3
B. cat Certkiller \3
C. cat Certkiller \3
D. cat Certkiller \ 3
E. cat ” Certkiller 3″
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 41
Exhibit ls *.* You enter this command in a Terminal Window. Which file names would be listed in the output of the command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Certkiller .exe
B. Index.html
C. Myfile
D. Hello
E. X

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 42
Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. du
B. pwd
C. open
D. ditto
E. CpMac

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 43
Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. ditto
C. ppen
D. ls

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
A Mac OS X v10.3 user can view a file ownership and access permissions by _________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. viewing the file in Column View
B. using the ls -l command in the Terminal utility.
C. Pressing the Verify Permissions button in Disk Utility.
D. Selecting the file and choosing Get Info from the File menu.
E. Selecting the Permissions tab in the Apple System Profiler utility

Correct Answer: BD

101 exam

http://www.actualcert.com/101.html  offer F5 101 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on CWNA Certification. But Actualcert usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. F5 101 exam charges for exam objectives, Actualcert which goes by the product number F5 101 in the Actualcert catalog, on a per-core basis F5 101 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

For Complete 101 Exam Outline Topics (PDF File) Click to Download: http://www.exampass.net/pass-latest-updated-210-065-exam-answers.html

Exam Information:http://www.certadept.com/pass-microsoft-070-412-exam-at-your-first-attempt.html

101 Exam Video Training:

 

 

F5 F50-521 Practise Questions, Sale Latest F5 F50-521 Cert Exam Material Provider UP To 50% Off

In case you have a new other F5 F50-521 Certification recognition, businesses usually remember you happen to be very qualified with the deliver the results. A person’s high quality practicing for F5 https://www.pass4itsure.com/F50-521.html exam sample questions is from Flydumps. You’ll find your accreditation the same manner 1000s on a yearly basis perform, making use of Flydumps own Official certifications coaching items, methods and also F5 F50-521 applications.

QUESTION 1
Where is the load-balancing mode specified?
A. Within the pool definition
B. Within the node definition
C. Within the virtual server definition
D. Within the pool member definition

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the BIGIP?
A. No SSL certificates are required on the BIG-IP.
B. The BIG-IP’s SSL certificates must only exist.
C. The BIG-IP’s SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.
D. The BIG-IP’s SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIG-IPs.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
The incoming client’s IP address is 205.12.45.52. The last five connections have been sent to memebers C,D,A,B,B. Given the virtual server and pool definitions and the statistics shown in the exhibit, which member will be used for the next connection?
A. 10.10.20.1:80
B. 10.10.20.2:80
C. 10.10.20.3:80
D. 10.10.20.4:80
E. 10.10.20.5:80

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
When upgrading a BIG-IP redundant pair, what happens when one system has been updated but the other has not?
A. Synching should not be performed.
B. The first system to be updated will assume the Active role.
C. This is not possible since both systems are updated simultaneously.
D. The older system will issue SNMP traps indicating a communication error with the partner.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Assume a client’s traffic is being processed only by a NAT; no SNAT or virtual server processing takes place. Also assume that the NAT definition specifies a NAT address and an origin address while all other settings are left at their defaults. If a client were to initiate traffic to the NAT address, what changes, if any, would take place when the BIG-IP processes such packets?
A. The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to theorigin address.
B. The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to theorigin address.
C. The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to theNAT’s address.
D. The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to theNAT’s address.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which statement is true concerning SSL termination?
A. A virtual server that has both ClientSSL and ServerSSL profiles can still support cookiepersistence.
B. Decrypting traffic at the BIG-IP allows the use of iRules for traffic management, but increasesthe load on the pool member.
C. When any virtual server uses a ClientSSL profile, all SSL traffic sent to the BIG-IP is decryptedbefore it is forwarded to servers.
D. If a virtual server has both a ClientSSL and ServerSSL profile, the pool members have lessSSL processing than if the virtual server had only a ClientSSL profile

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You have created a custom profile named TEST2. The parent profile of TEST2 is named TEST1. If additional changes are made to TEST1, what is the effect on TEST2?
A. All changes to TEST1 are propagated to TEST2.
B. Some of the changes to TEST1 may propagate to TEST2.
C. Changes to TEST1 cannot affect TEST2 once TEST2 is saved.
D. When TEST1 is changed, the administrator is prompted and can choose whether to propagatechanges to TEST2.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Assume a BIG-IP has no NATs or SNATs configured. Which two scenarios are possible when client traffic arrives on a BIG-IP that is NOT destined to a self-IP? (Choose two.)
A. If the destination of the traffic does not match a virtual server, the traffic will be discarded.
B. If the destination of the traffic does not match a virtual server, the traffic will be forwardedbased on routing tables.
C. If the destination of the traffic matches a virtual server, the traffic will be processed per thevirtual servers definition.
D. If the destination of the traffic matches a virtual server, the traffic will be forwarded, but itcannot be load-balanced since no SNAT has been configured.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 9
If a client’s browser does not accept cookies, what occurs when the client connects to a virtual server using cookie persistence?
A. The connection request is not processed.
B. The connection request is sent to an apology server.
C. The connection request is load-balanced to an available pool member.
D. The connection request is refused and the client is sent a “server not available” message.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Assuming other fail-over settings are at their default state, what would occur if the fail-over cable were to be disconnected for five seconds and then reconnected?
A. As long as network communication is not lost, no change will occur.
B. Nothing. Fail-over due to loss of voltage will not occur if the voltage is lost for less than tenseconds.
C. When the cable is disconnected, both systems will become active. When the voltage isrestored, unit two will revert to standby mode.
D. When the cable is disconnected, both systems will become active. When the voltage isrestored, both systems will maintain active mode.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Assuming there are open connections through an active system’s virtual servers and a fail-over occurs, by default, what happens to the connections?
A. All open connections are lost.
B. All open connections are maintained.
C. When persistence mirroring is enabled, open connections are maintained even if a fail-overoccurs.
D. Long-lived connections such as Telnet and FTP are maintained, but short-lived connectionssuch as HTTP are lost.
E. All open connections are lost, but new connections are initiated by the newly active BIG-IP,resulting in minimal client downtime.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which VLANs must be enabled for a SNAT to perform as desired (translating only desired packets)?
A. The SNAT must be enabled for all VLANs.
B. The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets leave the BIG-IP.
C. The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive on the BIG-IP.
D. The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive and leave the BIG-IP.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)
A. CLI access to the serial console port
B. SSH access to the management port
C. SSH access to any of the switch ports
D. HTTP access to the management port
E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F. HTTPS access to the management port
G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 14
When can a single virtual server be associated with multiple profiles?
A. Never. Each virtual server has a maximum of one profile.
B. Often. Profiles work on different layers and combining profiles is common.
C. Rarely. One combination, using both the TCP and HTTP profile does occur, but it is theexception.
D. Unlimited. Profiles can work together in any combination to ensure that all traffic types aresupported in a given virtual server.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which action will take place when a failover trigger is detected by the active system?
A. The active device will take the action specified for the failure.
B. The standby device also detects the failure and assumes the active role.
C. The active device will wait for all connections to terminate and then fail-over.
D. The standby device will begin processing virtual servers that have failed, but the active devicewill continue servicing the functional virtual servers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
A virtual server at 10.10.1.100:80 has the rule listed below applied.
when HTTP_REQUEST {
if {[HTTP::uri] ends_with “htm” } {
pool pool1
}
elseif {[HTTP::uri] ends_with “xt” } {
pool pool2
}
}
If a user connects to http://10.10.1.100/foo.txt which pool will receive the request?

A. pool1
B. pool2
C. None. The request will be dropped.
D. Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which three properties can be assigned to nodes? (Choose three.)
A. Ratio values
B. Priority values
C. Health monitors
D. Connection limits
E. Load-balancing mode

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 18
Given that VLAN fail-safe is enabled on the external VLAN and the network that the active BIGIP’s external VLAN is connected to has failed, which statement is always true about the results?
A. The active system will note the failure in the HA table.
B. The active system will reboot and the standby system will go into active mode.
C. The active system will fail-over and the standby system will go into active mode.
D. The active system will restart the traffic management module to eliminate the possibility thatBIG-IP is the cause for the network failure.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which statement is true concerning cookie persistence?
A. Cookie persistence allows persistence independent of IP addresses.
B. Cookie persistence allows persistence even if the data are encrypted from client to poolmember.
C. Cookie persistence uses a cookie that stores the virtual server, pool name, and member IPaddress in clear text.
D. If a client’s browser accepts cookies, cookie persistence will always cause a cookie to bewritten to the client’s file system.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
Which tool captures a BIG-IP’s configuration and logs?
A. askf5
B. qkview
C. bigtop
D. tcpdump

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Which statement is true about the synchronization process, as performed by the Configuration Utility or by typing b config sync all?
A. The process should always be run from the standby system.
B. The process should always be run from the system with the latest configuration.
C. The two /config/bigip.conf configuration files are synchronized (made identical) each time theprocess is run.
D. Multiple files, including /config/bigip.conf and /config/bigip_base.conf, are synchronized (madeidentical) each time the process is run.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
Under what condition must an appliance license be reactivated?
A. Licenses only have to be reactivated for RMAs – no other situations.
B. Licenses generally have to be reactivated during system software upgrades.
C. Licenses only have to be reactivated when new features are added (IPv6, Routing Modules,etc) – no other situations.
D. Never. Licenses are permanent for the platform regardless the version of software installed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Click the Exhibit button.
The incoming clients IP address is 195.64.45.52 and the last five connections have been sent to members A, C, E, D and B. Given the virtual server, pool, and persistence definitions and statistics shown in the exhibit, which member will be used for the next connection?
A. 10.10.20.1:80
B. 10.10.20.2:80
C. 10.10.20.3:80
D. 10.10.20.4:80
E. 10.10.20.5:80
F. It cannot be determined with the information given.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
A site needs a virtual server that will use an iRule to parse HTTPS traffic based on HTTP header values. Which two profile types must be associated with such a virtual server? (Choose two.)
A. TCP
B. HTTP
C. HTTPS
D. ServerSSL

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:80 and has the following iRule associated with it:
when HTTP_REQUEST {
if {[HTTP::uri] ends_with “txt” } {
pool pool1
}
elseif {[HTTP::uri] ends_with “php” } {
pool pool2
}
}
If a user connects to http://10.10.1.100/foo.html, which pool will receive the request?

A. pool1
B. pool2
C. None. The request will be dropped.
D. Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which two can be a part of a virtual server’s definition? (Choose two.)
A. rule(s)
B. pool(s)
C. monitor(s)
D. node address(es)
E. load-balancing method(s)
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 27
How is MAC masquerading configured?
A. Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN for which you want this feature enabled.
B. Specify the desired MAC address for each self-IP address for which you want this featureenabled.
C. Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN on the active system and synchronize thesystems.
D. Specify the desired MAC address for each floating self-IP address for which you want thisfeature enabled.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
The current status of a given pool member is unknown. Which conditioncould explain that state?
A. The member has no monitor assigned to it.
B. The member has a monitor assigned to it and the most recent monitor was successful.
C. The member has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during the mostrecent timeout period.
D. The member’s node has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during themost recent timeout period.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
How is persistence configured?
A. Persistence is an option within each pool’s definition.
B. Persistence is a profile type; an appropriate profile is created and associated with virtualserver.
C. Persistence is a global setting; once enabled, load-balancing choices are superceded by thepersistence method that is specified.
D. Persistence is an option for each pool member. When a pool is defined, each member’sdefinition includes the option for persistence.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
When configuring a pool member’s monitor, which three association options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Inherit the pool’s monitor
B. Inherit the node’s monitor
C. Configure a default monitor
D. Assign a monitor to the specific member
E. Do not assign any monitor to the specific member

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 31
Assuming that systems are synchronized, which action could take place if the fail-over cable is connected correctly and working properly, but the systems cannot communicate over the network due to external network problems?
A. If network fail-over is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
B. Whether or not network fail-over is enabled, the standby system will stay in standby mode.
C. Whether or not network fail-over is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
D. If network fail-over is enabled, the standby system will go into active mode but only until thenetwork recovers.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
The ICMP monitor has been assigned to all nodes. In addition, all pools have been assigned custom monitors. If a pool web is marked available (green) which situation is sufficient to cause this?
A. All of the web pools members nodes are responding to the ICMP monitor as expected.
B. Less than 50% of the web pools members nodes responded to the ICMP echo request.
C. All of the members of the web pool have had their content updated recently and theirresponses no longer match the monitors receive rule.
D. Over 25% of the web pools members have had their content updated and it no longer matchesthe receive rule of the custom monitor. The others respond as expected.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which four methods are available for remote authentication of those who are allowed to administer a BIG-IP system through the Configuration Utility? (Choose four.)
A. LDAP
B. OCSP
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
E. Active Directory

Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 34
Generally speaking, should the monitor templates be used as production monitors or should they be customized prior to use?
A. Most templates, such as http and tcp, are as effective as customized monitors.
B. Monitor template customization is only a matter of preference, not an issue of effectiveness orperformance.
C. Most templates, such as https, should have the receive rule customized to make the monitormore robust.
D. While some templates, such as ftp, must be customized, those that can be used withoutmodification are not improved by specific changes.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Which statement accurately describes the difference between two load-balancing modes specified as “member” and “node”?
A. There is no difference; the two terms are referenced for backward compatibility purposes.
B. When the load-balancing choice references “node”, priority group activation is unavailable.
C. Load-balancing options referencing “nodes” are available only when the pool members aredefined for the “any” port.
D. When the load-balancing choice references “node”, the addresses’ parameters are used tomake the load-balancing choice rather than the member’s parameters.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
Where is persistence mirroring configured?
A. It is always enabled.
B. It is part of a pool definition.
C. It is part of a profile definition.
D. It is part of a virtual server definition.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Given the iRule below, which three statements are true? (Choose three.) when HTTP_REQUEST {
if { [ findstr [HTTP::uri] “?” 7 2 ] == “ca” } {
pool pool2
}
else {
discard
}}

A. The following request would be sent to pool2:http://www.xyz.com/i.htm?users=ca5678state=wa
B. The following request would be sent to pool2:http://www.xyz.com/i.htm?userid=ca5678state=wa
C. The following request would be sent to pool2:http://www.xyz.com/i.htm? ctrycd=ca5678user=ca5678
D. The following request would be discarded:http://www.xyz.com/i.htm?users=ca5678state=wa

Flydumps only provides F5 https://www.pass4itsure.com/F50-521.html Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all F5 F50-521 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.