CompTIA TK0-201 Exams, Download CompTIA TK0-201 Dumps Sale

ATTENTION:With the change of the CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html exam,Flydumps has updated the Oracle 1Z0-880 exam dumps with all the new added questions and answers by experts.With the CompTIA TK0-201 vce dumps training, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

Question: 26
When you move a folder, the objects within are also moved. What happens to the folder’s object rights?
A. The folder rights are set to the default View for Everyone.
B. The folder rights are set to the default Full Control for the Administrators group.
C. The folder retains the object rights of the original.
D. The folder inherits the object rights set on the new parent folder.
Answer: C

Question: 27
What is an advantage of scheduling List of Values (LOV) report objects to run on a regular basis? (Select the best option.)
A. Reduces time of retrieving records from the database when viewing a report that uses a prompt
B. Reduces load on the Input File Repository Server

Exam Name: Business Objects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI 每 Level One
Exam Type: Business Objects
Exam Code: SABE201 Total Questions: 79

C. Reduces database hits by using saved values when generating prompt
D. Reduces load on the Output File Repository Server
Answer: C

Question: 28
Which two databases does the BusinessObjects Enterprise Central Management Server (CMS) maintain? (Choose two.)
A. Event
B. Config
C. Audit
D. System
Answer: C, D

Question: 29
Which two content management recommendations should you follow when designing your BusinessObjects Enterprise security model? (Choose two)
A. Assign security at the folder level to groups whenever possible to reduce complexity.
B. Grant the Everyone group No Access at the global level then grant specific rights to the desired groups.
C. Avoid Predefined Access Levels whenever possible to reduce complexity.
D. Set the Everyone group to Deny Access at the global level then grant specific rights to the desired groups at the folder levels.
Answer: A, B

Question: 30
Which BusinessObjects Enterprise component would you use to schedule List of Values (LOV) objects?
A. InfoView interface
B. Business View Manager
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: B
Question: 31
Which two statements about Object inheritance rules are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Rights set at the global level override rights set at the folder level.
B. Top-level folders inherit rights set at the global level.
C. Objects inherit rights from their parent folders.
D. Rights inherited from the parent folder override explicit rights set at the object level.
Answer: B, C
Question: 32
Which statement about Category inheritance rules is correct?
A. A category may contain subcategories that inherit the rights of their parent category.
B. Objects in categories inherit the rights set on their parent categories.

We help you do exactly that with our high quality CompTIA TK0-201 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html PDF readers that are available for free.

CompTIA TK0-201 PDF&VCE, The Most Recommended CompTIA TK0-201 Study Guide Online Sale

Attention Please:Professional new version CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all CompTIA TK0-201 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your IBM 000-737 exam.

QUESTION 36
When an instructor is trying to gather information from learners about a subject, which of the following question types can be asked?
A. Closed-ended
B. Open-ended
C. Clarifying
D. True/false

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
An instructor wants to quickly evaluate learner knowledge after an exercise. Which of the following methods would BEST achieve this?
A. Give a written exam on the topic.
B. Have the learners perform an additional exercise on the topic
C. Ask the learners random questions about the topic.
D. Have the learners engage in a group discussion of the topic.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of the following is an essential technique for holding a learner’s attention?
A. Providing a model for professional and interpersonal behavior
B. Using humorous stories to interest learners in the course content
C. Asking open-ended questions and allowing sufficient time for learners to elaborate on their responses
D. Using eye contact to engage learners when making an oral presentation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
After teaching a very long block of instruction before lunch, the instructor wants to check how well the learners have learned the material. Which of the following methods is the BEST to accomplish this goal?
A. Have the learners answer review questions about the block of instruction
B. Have each learner recite what was said during the block of instruction
C. Give the learners home work that night and go over it the next day
D. Put the learners in groups to discuss the instruction that was taught.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
An instructor completed the required content of a technical course early. The instructor decided to fill the time by writing tasks on the board and assigning them to individual students. A timeline was provided for the overall task completion and all students were expected to apply their new knowledge to the task assigned. The instructor then proceeded to work on plans for the next course in this situation, which of the following statements about the appropriateness of the activity is true?
A. It was appropriate because use of the exercises covered the gap in the timing of the course.
B. It was appropriate because the students were given a frame of reference upon which to apply what they learned.
C. It was inappropriate because it placed a heavy burden on students to successfully complete the exercise.
D. It was inappropriate because it did not offer students a stated learning result applicable to their experience

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 41
Pause at an appropriate place during a presentation can contribute to: (Select TWO)
A. Reviewing the material
B. Maintaining consistent behavior
C. Adding emphasis to a statement
D. Pronouncing words properly
E. Assessing learner’s level of interest

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 42
Prior to a course an instructor remembers that learners always challenge a topic’s technical accuracy. Which of the following actions should the instructor take in order to avoid this?
A. Allow the learners to decide on a resolution.
B. Omit the topic from the course.
C. Tell the learners that controversy on this topic is normal
D. Produce authoritative references.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
An instructor gives several tests over the course of the class. The tests given should focus on:
A. The prerequisites of the course
B. The syllabus objectives
C. Knowledge learned
D. Objectives covered

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
A contract instructor is preparing training materials for a corporate client. The corporate client has supplied standardized material, but wishes to tailor it for their particular needs. Which of the following steps would BEST address this situation?
A. Use the standardized material and supply the learners with supplemental visual aids,
B. Modify the standardized materials as necessary to suit the expectations of the corporate client.
C. Use the standardized material and explain how this material will be sufficient to meet their needs
D. Ask the corporate client to supplement the material after the class.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
An instructor is delivering a course with limited time and has learners with various skill levels. Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST follow up any needs of the learners?
A. Offer fee based consulting for the program
B. Divide the class into groups with similar skill sets
C. Provide additional material on the technology
D. Contract for additional training time

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
An instructor was preparing for a one-hour virtual class anticipating that several questions would come up during the event. Which of the following steps should the instructor take to prepare for this session?
A. Conduct a pre-course assessment to defer any questions
B. Ask all participants to hold questions until the end to manage time
C. Prepare answers to common questions ahead of time
D. Only allow five minutes for questions at the beginning of the training

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
An instructor is teaching a beginner topic. Most of the learners explain that they are already familiar with the course content. Which of the following should the instructor do?
A. Continue the class as planned assuring completion of current course objectives
B. Ask the advanced learners what they would like to cover in the course and then change objectives based on advanced learner’s requests.
C. Ask the experienced learners to return for a more advanced course
D. Modify the curriculum as necessary to fulfill student expectations while still meeting course objectives.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
While giving an overhead presentation the projector being used powers off. Which of the following is the FIRST course of action?
A. Take a break and have technical support address the problem.
B. Lecture from the instructor notes until the next break.
C. Dismiss the class until the projector can be fixed.
D. Have technical support correct the problem immediately during class

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
An instructor is contracted to teach a highly technical on-site course. The instructor walks into a classroom filled with learners from various backgrounds. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?
A. Ask each student about their level of knowledge about the content in order to tailor the courseware
B. Incorporate more demonstrations during course delivery to make the content more interesting.
C. Immediately discuss the nature of the situation with the course contact and ask how much of the content should actually be taught
D. Reschedule the class after a skills assessment to better prepare for the class.
Correct Answer: A

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any CompTIA TK0-201 product from Certpaper, as “CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the CompTIA TK0-201 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Cisco 642-825 Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your CompTIA TK0-201 Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

CompTIA TK0-201 Vce Files, Download Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Study Guide 100% Pass With A High Score

CompTIA TK0-201 exam sample questions also pays off far better to that particular of various other certificates since HDI QQ0-100 can be an exam in connection with the joy of CompTIA TK0-201 can be a challenging test, measuring your CompTIA TK0-201 test skills, and compliments the other test in this certification. Our CompTIA TK0-201 test are developed by experiences IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. Guarantee your CompTIA TK0-201 success with our CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html exam sample questions. All of our practice test including the CompTIA TK0-201 test will prepare you for success. With our CompTIA TK0-201 exam sample questions, you can feel safe. Qur Q&A will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your CompTIA TK0-201 test.

QUESTION 1
While facilitating a class an instructor uses a variety of questioning techniques. Which of the following BEST describes the benefits?
A. Challenges learners, involves them and helps to monitor their progress.
B. Establishes an environment that supports learning, and maintains focus on meeting stated learning objectives
C. Facilitates group dynamics in a positive way, while encouraging respectful interactions.
D. Keeps the learners engaged as to what is coming next and conveys the importance of their knowledge.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
An instructor is conducting a virtual class and finds that several learners do not have computer systems that actually meet the guidelines for the course. Due to this, certain required shared applications will not work for them. Which of the following represents the BEST action for the instructor?
A. Contact the course coordinator to remind learners of the requirements
B. Remove the sharing of applications as the entire class cannot participate.
C. Change the applications that are shared to ones that are compatible to all systems
D. Request the learners use systems that are compatible with the course.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
An instructor asks a question and a learner provides an incorrect answer that has nothing to do with the question asked. Which of the following is the BEST response?
A. Ask another learner to provide an answer to the question.
B. Repeat the question exactly as originally stated.
C. Rephrase the question completely and ask it again.
D. Reprimand the learner for their response.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
An instructor is preparing to start a class where several learners have arrived late due to bad weather. The general mood of the learners is poor. Which of the following is the BEST way to handle this situation?
A. Use humor that will create a positive mood.
B. Tell the learners that the class will run late that day
C. Have the learners introduce themselves.
D. Proceed with the course material.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
An instructor wants to demonstrate a technical topic that requires a certain procedure. Which of the following is the BEST way to achieve this?
A. Have the learners brainstorm ideas on the topic.
B. Have the learners role play the topic.
C. Hold an open discussion on the topic.
D. Show the learners via a desktop sharing demonstration.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6

A contract instructor has been hired to teach a course with twelve learners. After surveying the learners it is identified that half of the class is not familiar with the subject being taught. Which of the following should the instructor do to help the entire class achieve success?
A. Contact the training manager for suggestions on how to proceed.
B. Teach to the more experienced learners; the others will catch up.
C. Make the six learners that already know the material wait until the other learners catch up
D. Cancel the class and then divide the class into two difference courses.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
An instructor has a class of learners who are required to attend. Most of the learners are not paying attention or participating. Which of the following will increase the level of learner motivation?
A. Explain to the learners that the material is really interesting and they might want to pay attention.
B. Ask the learners if there is something more relevant they would prefer to learn.
C. Explain to the learners the skills they learn by taking this class could lead to career benefits.
D. Explain to the learners that they are only in class for a few days, and to make the best of it.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
The Human Resources department is conducting a class for new employees when the air conditioning stops working. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?
A. Report the incident to the maintenance department
B. Tell the employees it is not unbearable and continue with the course
C. Cancel the class and reschedule the class for another time.
D. Continue on with the instruction ignoring the temperature issue.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
At the beginning of a training session, a trainer instructed the learners to use Brand X computers because the instructional design assumes Brand X computers. Many learners objected. They felt that since they will be using Brand Y computers at work, they should work on Brand Y computers in the room. If the instructor needs to use Brand X computers to instruct, which of the following is the MOST appropriate way to respond to the learners’ need to be able to apply course materials to job requirements?
A. First explain to the class how the materials apply to Brand X. and then do the same for Brand Y
B. Do not mention either brand by name, but refer learners to the manual covering each of the respective brands.
C. Provide a guide that relates Brand X to Brand Y computer functions
D. After providing the planned instruction on the Brand X computers, discuss differences that Brand Y computers present to the user.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Learners are MOST likely to learn a skill successfully when a topic is presented:
A. In a cluster with other, similar skills
B. Just in time for the learner to apply it
C. As part of a summary of related skills
D. As part of a review session prior to an examination

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
An instructor uses multiple forms of media to help the class understand a difficult topic. Unfortunately learners are still having a hard time with the concept. Noticing difficulty, the instructor creates another learning tool to explain the topic another way. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is using?
A. Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion
B. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training
C. Adapt learning methods as intended by the course designers
D. Enhance, substitute or create media as appropriate

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
An instructor is leading a virtual class when several learners start having significant bandwidth issues that cause them to drop out of the live session. Which of the following represents the BEST solution to the problem?
A. Inform the learners that most of the same material will be covered in the next class session.
B. Have the learners watch a recorded session of the class.
C. Request that those learners with bandwidth issues be moved to an in-person live class,
D. Cancel the current session and schedule a make-up class.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements BEST describes the value of using a variety of question types during instruction?
A. Regularly asking questions during a course helps to identify those that are paying attention.
B. Effective use of questions will enhance learners’ conceptual understanding; encourage deep thinking and meaningful participation.
C. Using a variety of questions during instruction prevents anyone in the group from becoming disinterested with the same question types.
D. Questions asked often during a course will keep learners engaged, it is not important if they do not know the correct answer.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
After a training class was completed, the instructor conducted several passive on the job observations of each learner who attended the class. Which of the following is the primary benefit of the observations?
A. It measures the application of the skills taught.
B. It validates the quality of the course material.
C. It requires the learners to use what they learned.
D. It helps to reinforce the learning concepts.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
An instructor asks an open-ended question to the class. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?
A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.
B. Elicit learner feedback on the adequacy of instructor responses.
C. Provide feedback that is specific to learners needs.
D. Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which of the following would be on an evaluation when seeking feedback concerning courseware material used during a class?
A. Design of the courseware materials
B. Accuracy of the courseware
C. Cost of the courseware
D. Instructor’s use of the courseware

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following describes a form of feedback with the GREATEST positive impact?
A. Suggestions that focus on procedures versus the concepts
B. Measurable results from summative assessments
C. Specific comments on errors with suggestions on how to improve
D. Comparing learner performance with other learners

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
An instructor is conducting a review of written instructions and is aware that the preferred learning style of one of the learners is kinesthetic. Which of the following is the BEST choice for the instructor?
A. Adjust the delivery of the review to include more graphs and charts as part of the exercise.
B. Administer an exam to verify learner’s knowledge of the material.
C. Deliver the curriculum as defined in the documentation so that the rest of the class does not fall behind.
D. Adjust the delivery of the review to include a demonstration as part of the exercise.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
During a computer software training class the projector fails. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?
A. Attempt to quickly fix the projector.
B. Move the class to another room.
C. Take a class break and find another projector.
D. Cancel the class and reschedule for a later date.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
A company is preparing to roll-out a training course on advanced accounting skills. The company has asked a contract instructor to facilitate the course. The instructor has no background in accounting. Which of the following should the instructor do?
A. Ask to team teach the course with an expert
B. Accept the offer contingent upon six weeks of preparation time
C. Decline the offer based on lack of knowledge of accounting principles
D. Accept the offer and learn the content by observing accounting experts

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
An instructor is conducting a virtual classroom with an international audience and finds that any single method used for delivery of the material leaves about a third of the learners uninvolved. Which of the following is the BEST course of action?
A. Send out a public message to the class asking which method of delivery is working best for the class
B. Send out a private message to each learner asking which method of delivery is working best for them
C. Query for commonalities amongst the learners,
D. Continue to use multiple means of delivery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
An instructor is beginning a course and wants to measure the level of expertise of the learners. Which of the following is the BEST method for measuring the level of understanding over the course material?
A. Ask the learners about their level of understanding over the course material.
B. Assume that the class has a medium level of understanding over the course material.
C. Deliver a pre-test covering the course objectives.
D. Ask another instructor who has taught the learners before.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
An instructor is discussing key material for a course when a learner asks a question that will lead to material that the class is not yet prepared for. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor?
A. Inform the learner that the question can be asked during a break
B. Answer the question as not doing so may cause the learner to be confused.
C. Defer the question and assure the learner that it will be covered later in the course.
D. Inform the learner that the question falls outside of scope and will not be answered.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
An instructor receives poor evaluations for a particular class. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST to improve the performance?
A. Read the comments to gain understanding of the low scores to find specific areas to work on.
B. Re-develop the course from scratch.
C. Practice the course in front of other instructors to receive direct feedback on how to improve.
D. Contact each learner and ask for clarity on their responses.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
An instructor is presenting to a class and notices that a particular learner is not paying attention; however, when the instructor gives a pop quiz, this learner earns the best grade. Which of the following BEST describes the situation?
A. The quiz did not cover the class concepts effectively
B. The learner has mastery of the information tested.
C. The quiz motivated the learner.
D. The answers to the pop quiz were distributed prior to class

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
At the end of a class, the instructor provides an online evaluation of the course to the learners. Which of the following is MOST appropriate to put on the evaluation? (Select TWO).
A. Instructor’s presentation abilities
B. Accessibility of the facility
C. Technical accuracy of the course material
D. Amount of time the learner studied for the course
E. Job title of the learner

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 27
An instructor delivering a class with thirty learners defines acceptable and non-acceptable behavior at the beginning of the class on the first day. The instructor also requests learners to be on time. The second day of class a few learners show up late to class. Which of the following is the BEST course of action to take to resolve this issue?
A. Start the class and as each late learner comes in, thank them for joining the class.
B. Wait to start the class until all the learners have arrived and are react to start.
C. Once all the learners have arrived, remind the learners of all the class policies.
D. Begin class on time and privately talk with the learners who were late.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
An instructor has placed the learners into groups to discuss several topics. When the instructor walked around to monitor the group progress, the learners were off-task. Which of the following contributes MOST frequently to this situation?
A. The learners were disinterested in group discussions about the topics.
B. The learners were neither familiar with nor understood the assigned topics.
C. The learners were not comfortable with the members of the group.
D. The learners were ready for a break and the instructor failed to recognize this.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
While conducting a class the power goes out. After an hour it is restored. Which of the following would be the BEST method of delivering the remainder of the course?
A. Condense the remaining topics.
B. Reduce the break time for the remainder of the day to catch-up on the missed material
C. Give the learners home work to do independent study on the missed material.
D. Have the learners stay late to make-up for the missed course time.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
A learner responds incorrectly to an instructor’s question. Which of the following is the BEST response?
A. The instructor should answer the question in order to maintain the self-confidence of the learner
B. Be honest and tell the learner the answer was incorrect.
C. Thank the participant for trying and desk if someone could help out.
D. Move quickly to the next question so the learner will not feel embarrassed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
In a virtual classroom, which of the following would be the BEST reason for an instructor to poll the learners?
A. Allows the instructor to deliver exams to each student
B. Allows the learners to interact with one another
C. Allows the instructor to survey the class
D. Allows the instructor to see which learners are participating

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which of the following is an advantage of using the open questioning technique?
A. It allows the questioning period to proceed quickly and effectively.
B. It allows qui ck assessment of learner knowledge in a virtual environment.
C. It creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.
D. It provides an opportunity for the first learner to respond, to direct the discussion.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
When delivering lecture in a virtual classroom environment, an instructor should:
A. Use markup tools (e.g. highlighter) to guide the learners focus.
B. Record as much as possible ahead of time to avoid misspeaking.
C. Use open-ended questions to facilitate discussion.
D. Only use live video as a backup plan due to bandwidth restrictions.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
An instructor notices that the course participants are sluggish, engaging in side conversations and appear somewhat distracted. Which of the following should the instructor do to reengage the learners? (Select TWO).
A. The instructor should give a quiz to see if the learners retained information so far.
B. The instructor should use an energizing activity as a redirector.
C. The instructor should tell the learners why it is important to pay attention at all times
D. The instructor should give the participants a break.
E. The instructor should report their behavior to management
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 35
Which of the following would an instructor do with a new class to get the learners involved?
A. Have the learners introduce themselves.
B. Lecture on the topic and then ask questions about the lecture.
C. Have the learners stand around and talk to each other.
D. Give a survey to assess each learner’s knowledge.
Correct Answer: A

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated CompTIA TK0-201 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.