[High Quality Questions] Discount Microsoft SharePoint Applications 070-489 Dumps Exam Video Questions And Answers Are The Best Materials

When will be last date the Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam will be held? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 070-489 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft SharePoint Applications 070-489 dumps exam video questions and answers are the best Materials. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-489 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Pass4itsure can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-489.html dumps exam and pass it successfully. Pass4itsure has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

[High Quality Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[High Quality Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 11
You need to notify Windows phone users about the new Windows phone app.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps

070-489 exam Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* A device channel panel is a container that can be used on a master page or page layout when
you want specific content to render based on the alias of a given device channel, or set of
channels. For example, you may have a web part or control that you want revealed only on the
desktop view of the site, and not on any mobile device. The device channel panel can enable you
to encapsulate this web part in code, and enable you to render it only through a designated device
channel.
* From scenario:
You create a Windows Phone app. When users access the site by using a Windows phone, a
message must appear on every page of the mobile site. The message must notify users that they
can download the Windows Phone app to their phone. The HTML that contains the message
must render only to the Windows phones.

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the social features.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the
dropdown list in the answer area.)

070-489 dumps

070-489 dumps

Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps

Testlet 1
Topic 3, Contoso Ltd
Background
Contoso Ltd. is a global real estate company. You are hired to replace the company’s existing
ASP.NET website at http://www.contoso.com with a new SharePoint 2013 public-facing
website. The site will display data about the company and information about residential
properties that the individual agents in the company are selling. You have SharePoint Server
environments for development, staging, and production.
Search
The website has the following requirements:
Site visitors must be able to search for documents that are located
anywhere on the site.
When site visitors search for real estate properties, they must see
information about a property.
When a visitor searches for the word Guidelines, a PDF document named
Real Estate Guidelines must appear at the top of the search results.
Search Engine Optimization
The company wants to ensure that the website displays prominently in Internet search results
when people search for real estate.
The website has the following 070-489 dumps requirements:
Internet search engines must properly rank pages so that the more popular
pages on the site appear first in the Internet search engine results.
SharePoint must generate the sitemap.xml and robots.txt files that are used
by Internet search engines.
When an Internet search engine crawls the site, the search engine must recognize that the
following URLs display information about different agents:
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Sacramento
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Houston
The search engine must recognize that the following URLs display the same information about
the same agent:
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?
agentName=JohnDoe&officeId=Sacramento
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Sacramento8icerts=true
Managed Metadata Service (MMS)
The MMS must include three term sets named Offices, Cities, and Features.
Offices Term Set
The Offices term set has the following requirements:
The Offices term set must be a child of the group named Navigation.
The Offices term set must be configured to use friendly URLs in the
Offices sub-site.
The name for each new office must be added to the Offices term set
programmatically.
The left navigation pane for the Offices page on the website must use the
terms in the Offices term set.
When the company opens a new office, a link for each new office must
display in the left navigation pane.
Cities Term Set
The Cities term set has the following requirements:
The Cities term set must contain a list that contains the names of major metropolitan areas.
Many of the cities that are included in the Offices term set may also appear in the Cities term set, but the term sets may not be identical. If a city is required in both term sets, it must first be added to the Offices term set before it can be added to the Cities term set. If a term is changed in the Offices term set, it must automatically change in the Cities term set.
Features Term Set
You have an Excel file that contains a list of possible features for each property. The 070-489 pdf features term set has the following requirements:
The Features term set must contain the terms that describe details about each property, such as whether the building is a single family house or a condominium. The list of possible features must be programmatically imported from the Excel file into the term store in each server environment.
Web Application
The Internet Information Services (IIS) website contains a folder named _ConfigurationFiles.
The web application has the following requirements:
Anonymous access must be enabled on the web application.
Internet search engines must index the site.
Internet search engines must not index the files in the _ConfigurationFiles folder.
Site Collections and Content
The web application includes the following three site collections.
Board Member Site Collection
The Board Member site collection is only accessible to the board members so that they can view  private company information.
The Board Member site collection has the following requirements:
Only board members can log in to the 070-489 vce site collection.
A page within the site collection must display a list of all the board members.
Internet Site Collection
Anonymous access is enabled on the Internet site collection. The Internet site collection has the
following requirements:
The site collection must include a sub-site named Offices. Each office must have its own page on the site. The pages for each office must have the same style and structure. Each office page must contain a Content Search Web Part that displays a
listing of all the properties that are being sold by agents in the office. The Content Search Web Part must use a custom display template named Real Estate Property to render search results when site visitors search for a property. The target page for terms in the Office term set must point to a page named Office.aspx that is in the Pages library of the Offices sub-site.
The site must contain an About Us section that contains a Content Search Web Part that lists the members of the board of directors for the company. Each member of the board must have a page that contains biographical
information about that board member. The list of board members must be available in the Board Member site collection.
Site visitors must be able to view information about individual agents, including their contact information, certifications, and picture. When agents visit the Internet site collection, the agents may add information about each of the real estate properties that they are selling. The agents must be able to tag real estate properties according to their 070-489 vce features.
Real estate agents must enter real estate property information into a web form that is used specifically for data collection.
The web form must collect the following information:
The property address.
Up to five pictures of the property.
The selling price.
The number of bedrooms and bathrooms.
The name of the real estate agent.
Tags that will further describe the property.
Agent Site Collection
The Agent site collection is in the same web application and is accessible only to agents. The Agent site collection has the following requirements: The site collection must include a site that contains instructions for real estate agents that tells them how to add property information to the website. A Web Part must use the .NET client-side object model (CS0M) to
retrieve all of the terms from only the Features term set. 
Page Layouts and Web Parts
Page Layouts
You must create the following page layouts: About Us, Biography With Image, Biography No Image, and Office.
The page layouts have the following requirements: The About Us page layout must include a field to which the user may add
Web Parts. The Biography With Image and Biography No Image page layouts must display biographical information about the board of directors. You must create a content type named Biography. Biography With Image and Biography No Image page layouts must use the Biography content type.
The Office page layout must display information for each office and must use the fields that that are defined in the Elements.xml file. 
Web Parts
The Agent Web Part has the following requirements: The Web Part must display information about an individual agent.
The Web Part must display information that is based on query string parameters.
The URL of the page that hosts the Web Part must be
The following table lists the query string parameters and the way that each parameter must be used by the Web Part.

You can free download the part of Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions and answers Pass4itsure provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our Pass4itsure products that soon Pass4itsure’s exam questions and answers about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-489.html dumps will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam successfully.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

[High Quality Questions] Latest Release Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Practice Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Online

How do I get the best exam collection of Microsoft 70-741 dumps? “Networking with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-741 dumps practice exam questions and answers youtube online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-741 dumps exam questions answers are updated (48 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-741 dumps is MCSA. Microsoft 70-741 exam Certification gives acknowledgment of expertise, 70-741 shows determination for the profession, and allows with career development. There has been an extreme growth in Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps exam Certification. Our main objective is the concern of its top specifications and obviously your ability to succeed.

Exam Code: 70-741
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 48

[High Quality Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

[High Quality Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

70-741 dumps

4.What are two reasons to implement S/MIME as part of a BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose two.)
A. To increase the security of email message transmissions after they leave the organization infrastructure
B. To allow inter-connectivity of multiple BlackBerry Enterprise Servers in a single organizational infrastructure
C. To comply with security standards governed by an organization or a company
D. To improve phone call security between the BlackBerry device and the service providers?wireless towers to prevent digital scanners from picking up wireless signals

E. To allow secure Wi-Fi connections to a organization infrastructure from any hotspot by encrypting data packets
70-741 exam Answer: A,C
5.A BlackBerry device user has multiple groups in the address book of a messaging application. Each day, the user synchronizes this address book with the BlackBerry device’s Address Book. While viewing the Address Book on the BlackBerry device, the user notices that some of the contacts are missing. What should the user do to view the missing entries in the BlackBerry device’s Address Book? (Choose one.)
A. Display the menu > Select View > Select Show all Groups
B. Display the menu > Select Filter > Modify Category
C. Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Sort By
D. Display the menu > Select SIM Phone Book > Select View
E. Display the menu > Select Show All Contacts
Answer: B
6.The BlackBerry device is displaying a 517 error. What does this error indicate and what should be done to resolve the error? (Choose one.)
A. This error indicates that a BlackBerry device does not have BlackBerry Device Software installed and needs to have the software installed using the backup and restore tool.
B. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
C. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
D. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
E. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
70-741 dumps Answer: B
7.A BlackBerry device can connect to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using which three connection methods? (Choose three.)
A. USB port
B. Bluetooth technology
C. Infrared technology

D.COM port
E. FireWire connection
F. Parallel connection
Answer: A,B,D
8.Which two conditions must be met for a successful enterprise activation process? (Choose two.)
A. Port 4101 on the firewall must be open.
B. Email messages must go to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server adminstrator’s inbox.
C. Attachments with the .dat extension must be allowed.
D. Message delivery from BlackBerry.net must be unrestricted.

E. All PIM databases must be cleared using the backup and restore tool.
70-741 pdf Answer: C,D
9.During a clean uninstall of BlackBerry Desktop Manager, which two keys from the registry may need to be removed manually by the BlackBerry device user? (Choose two.)
A. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Research In Motion
B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Research In Motion
C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\BlackBerry
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\BlackBerry
E. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\RIM Device
Answer: A,B
10.Upon completion of an organizer data synchronization on the BlackBerry device, a message appears indicating that several records were skipped. What would cause this message to appear? (Choose one.)
A. One or more of the records in one of the organizer data applications is missing a piece of information that is required for synchronization to occur.
B. BlackBerry Desktop Software lacks the proper permission to access the data.
C. BlackBerry Desktop Software is unable to connect to an organizer data application and, as a result, some records were skipped.
D. A setting in the Configure Synch?options is set to skip records that are dated prior to today.
E. The BlackBerry device has reached the maximum number of entries for the application and is unable to add more entries.
70-741 vce Answer: A
11.Using BlackBerry Manager, what are two ways to navigate to the Resend IT Policy option? (Choose two.)
A. Navigate to Tools > Select Policies > Select a policy name > Select Edit > Select Users > Click Resend IT Policy
B. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Click Resend IT Policy
C. Select the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin in the Task pane > Click Resend IT Policy
D. Select the BlackBerry Enterprise Server name > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
E. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
Answer: B,C
12.When performing an enterprise activation, the following error message appears. Some databases failed to synchronize. Address Book
What are two possible causes of this error? (Choose two.)
A. Contact information required for synchronization is missing.
B. The address book is too large to synchronize.
C. Wireless PIM Sync is turned off.
D. There are invalid characters (such as #, %, $, and &) in the address book.
E. The BlackBerry Device Software installed on the BlackBerry device 
has become corrupt.
70-741 exam Answer: A,D
13.A BlackBerry device stops responding and displays the following error message. APP Error 200 Reset What troubleshooting steps should be taken to resolve this issue? (Choose one.)
A. During the application loader process, make sure the Automatically back up and clear the application database option has been selected.
B. Before performing the application loader process, verify that the Content Protection and Content Compression options on the BlackBerry device have both been turned off.
C. Before performing the application loader process, verify that the Regenerate Encryption keys manually option has been selected under Email Settings in BlackBerry Desktop Manager.
D. While performing the application loader process, make sure the Erase all application data and Erase all currently installed applications options are both selected under Advanced options.
E. During the application loader process, make sure the DOD Root Certificates option is selected and reset the BlackBerry device.
Answer: D

We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective 70-741 dumps Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam certification classes which perform a significant and key part to obvious Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps certification 100% successfully and start new opinions of achievements.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/bhvNv9DJSFs

[High Quality Questions] Discount Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Training Certification PDF Questions for Exams Guide Preparation

How could you prepare for your Microsoft 70-773 dumps certification exam? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-773 dumps training certification pdf questions for exams guide preparation. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft Certification. There is no site Microsoft compare with Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps practice exam.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[High Quality Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[High Quality Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

QUESTION: 28
Which of the following are goals of the Service Reusability design principle? Select the correct answer.
A. To support the creation of services based upon agnostic service logic.
B. To allow for service logic to be repeatedly leveraged over time so as to achieve an increasingly high return on the initial investment of delivering the service.
C. To increase organizational agility by enabling wide-scale service composition from service inventories that contains a high percentage of reusable services.
D. All of the above.
70-773 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 29
When applying the Service Autonomy principle, runtime autonomy and design-time autonomy are related through the following rule of thumb: “The the amount of design time autonomy, the correct answer.
A. lesser, lesser
B. greater, lesser
C. greater, greater
D. lesser, greater
Answer: C
the amount of attainable runtime autonomy.” Select the
QUESTION: 30
Services with answer. tend to be more . Select the correct

A. a stateful context, more stateless
B. an agnostic context, reusable
C. a non-agnostic context, reusable
D. None of the above.
70-773 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
The service-oriented architectural model is ideally designed to be neutral to vendor platforms so that organizations have the freedom to diversify by leveraging multiple vendor technology innovations over time, as required. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
A service cannot enter the role of composition sub-controller when invoked by a composition initiator. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-773 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
The Service Discoverability principle is supported by the Standardized Service Contract principle in which of the following ways? Select the correct answer.
A. The Standardized Service Contract principle advocates using naming conventions for ensuring that the functionality of services is consistently expressed. By making the service easier to understand, it becomes more discoverable.
B. The Standardized Service Contract principle supports a design process whereby the service contract is customized and created prior to the service logic. This allows service designers to shape the service contract content in such a manner that it can be effectively discovered.

C. The Standardized Service Contract principle requires the use of service contract design standards that can be created to establish conventions that are supportive of the Service Discoverability principle.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 34
Service-orientation establishes a distinct approach to carrying out a(n) .
Select the correct answer.
A. separation of concerns
B. identification of constructs
C. inheritance of contracts
D. refactoring of code
70-773 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 35
A(n) in the extent to which the Service Reusability principle is applied to a service can result in a(n) composed. SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. decrease, decrease
B. increase, decrease
C. decrease, increase
D. increase, increase
Answer: A, D
in the potential for the service to be repeatedly
QUESTION: 36
Which of the following are not service-orientation design principles? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Abstraction
B. Service Reliability

C. Service Autonomy
D. All of the above are service-orientation design principles.
70-773 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 37
Fill in the blank for the following definition for the Standardized Service Contract design principle: “Services within the same
contract design standards.” Select the correct answer.
A. service activity
B. service inventory
C. state
D. message path
Answer: B
are in compliance with the same
QUESTION: 38
To be considered an enterprise resource a service must be non-agnostic in nature. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-773 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 39
Often it is a requirement to wrap a legacy system with a service. This is typically accomplished by encapsulating calls to the legacy system’s Application Programming Interface (API) within the core logic of the service. Care must be taken to not expose details of the underlying API through the service contract as it may unintentionally couple the service consumer to the
legacy system. Which pair of service-orientation principles directly addresses this concern? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Loose Coupling, Service Abstraction
B. Service Statelessness, Service Autonomy

C. Service Loose Coupling, Service Statelessness
D. Service Autonomy, Standardized Service Contract
Answer: A
QUESTION: 40
When a service is required to manage and hold onto an excessive quantity of state data, it can lead to a decrease in which of the following desirable service characteristics? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. maintainability
B. availability
C. scalability
D. discoverability
70-773 pdf Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 41
The composition controller role is most associated with which of the following service models? Select the correct answer.
A. task service
B. entity service
C. utility service
D. data service
Answer: A
QUESTION: 42
Which of the following is not a benefit associated with silo-based application design? Select the correct answer.
A. The emphasis on fulfilling tactical (short-term) business requirements allows for a more predictable application delivery lifecycle.
B. The analysis and design of applications are easier because strategic (long-term) business requirements don’t usually need to be taken into account.

C. The latest technology advancements can be leveraged by repeatedly building new applications from the ground up.
D. Applications are always inherently built for repeated reuse across silos.
70-773 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 43
When measuring coupling that exists between a service and a service consumer, you can determine the extent of dependency that exists between the service and service consumer. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 44
Which of the following are considered negative forms of coupling: SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Logic-to-Contract
B. Contract-to-Logic
C. Contract-to-Technology
D. Contract-to-Implementation
70-773 exam Answer: B, C, D

To help you prepare for Microsoft 70-773 dumps examination, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The Microsoft MCSE 70-773 exam practice questions designed by Pass4itsure Microsoft help you easily pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA

[High Quality Questions] Most Reliable Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF Questions Are The Best Materials – Secret for Your Success

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 200-155 dumps? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf questions are the best materials – secret for your success. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Cisco 200-155 dumps offered by Pass4itsure are considered one of the most important aspect of the preparation of DCICT https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps practice exam as they are considered best for securing the future of the CCNA Data Center professionals all around the world.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[High Quality Cisco 200-155 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[High Quality Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

QUESTION 28
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
A parent exception can provide the default values for a child exception.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
What is returned to the HTTP request” GET / HTTP/ 1.1 “?
A. The listing of the webroot directory of the Web server
B. The file index.html
C. A file that is configured as a default/welcome file for that Web server
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
What is true immediately after the initial setup of ProxySG?
A. None of the content filtering databases is set up
B. Only the default Blue Coat WebFilter database is set up and available
C. Blue Coat WebFilter database and 3rd party databases are set up and available
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following policies can be applied to Instant Messaging traffic? (Choose all that apply) (a) A
policy to deny the transfer of specific file types or file sizes (b) A policy to deny a specific IM request
method
(c) A policy to deny a key word or words using a regular expression (d) A policy to deny a specific IM
buddy or IM chat room
A. a, b & c only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. All of the above
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which best describes the role of a proxy server?
A. A device that inspects Layer 2 – Layer 4 traffic running through it and denies or permits based on a set
of policies.
B. An intermediary program, which acts as both a server and a client for the purpose of making requests

on behalf of other clients.
C. An intermediary program that protects the resources of a private network from users on other networks.
D. A device that extracts the destination address of a packet, selects ten best path for the packet and
forwards the packet the next device in the path.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
After the initial boot-up. Blue Coat SGOS will automatically boot into a trial license. What is the duration of
that period?
A. 30 days – trial can be prolonged by CLI command reset-trial
B. 60 days-trial can be prolonged by CU command reset-trial
C. 90 days
D. 120 days
200-155 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What happens to ProxySG logging, when uploading them to a remote FTP server becomes impossible?
A. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG switches on dynamic bypass forTCP connections — stops intercepting traffic
B. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG will process policy, but will ignore any logging relatedpolicies or configuration settings
C. ProxySG erases old logs but continues writing the more recent ones
D. Either logging stops or older log files are erased — depending on the ProxySG configuration
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which protocol and port is used by Blue Coat Reporter service to display results?
A. HTTP port 8987
B. HTTP port 8443
C. FTP port 8021
D. SNMP port 161
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an authentication realm?
A. 15 minutes
B. 30 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What is in NTLM Type 2 Message?
A. Domain + Workstation Name
B. Challenge for the Client
C. Usemame and Password
D. Client Response for the challenge

200-155 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (Choose all that apply)
(a) HTTP port 8081
(b) HTTPS port 8082
(c) HTTPS port 8083
(d) SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is_________ (Choose all that apply)
(a) Added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG
(b) Added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c) Added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d) Added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9

C. SiteAdvisot
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and ProxyAV as an ICAP
client.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure has many ways of preparing for the DCICT 200-155 certification exam and one of the best means of doing so is to prepare online 200-155 dumps questions by solving a different kind of Cisco 200-155 dumps new exam questions that are available online especially for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco

[High Quality Questions] Most Reliable Cisco IINS 210-260 Dumps Exams Questions And Answers Youtube Online

Are You really ready to take Cisco 210-260 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco IINS 210-260 dumps exams questions and answers youtube online. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Focused study to achieve success in CCNA Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam is very essential in any type of 210-260 questions braindumps to achieve highest grades in 210-260 exam.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[High Quality Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[High Quality Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

QUESTION 12
Which tasks is the session management path responsible for? (Choose three.)
A. Verifying IP checksums
B. Performing route lookup
C. Performing session lookup
D. Allocating NAT translations
E. Checking TCP sequence numbers
F. Checking packets against the access list
210-260 exam Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 13
Which statement about extended access lists is true?
A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective
when applied to the destination
B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective
when applied to the source
C. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on destination and are most effective when applied
to the source
D. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and are most effective when applied to
the destination
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how
will the switch respond?
A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.
B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.
C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.
D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

Which statement about the device time is true?
A. The time is authoritative, but the NTP process has lost contact with its servers.
B. The time is authoritative because the clock is in sync.
C. The clock is out of sync.
D. NTP is configured incorrectly.
E. The time is not authoritative.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
Your Hadoop cluster has 25 nodes with a total of 100 TB (4 TB per node) of raw disk space
allocated HDFS storage. Assuming Hadoop’s default configuration, how much data will you be
able to store?
A. Approximately 100TB
B. Approximately 25TB
C. Approximately 10TB
D. Approximately 33 TB
210-260 pdf Answer: D
In default configuration there are total 3 copies of a datablock on HDFS, 2 copies
are stored on datanodes on same rack and 3rd copy on a different rack.
Reference: 24 Interview Questions & Answers for Hadoop MapReduce developers, How the
HDFS Blocks are replicated?
QUESTION NO: 17
You set up the Hadoop cluster using NameNode Federation. One NameNode manages the/users
namespace and one NameNode manages the/data namespace. What happens when client tries
to write a file to/reports/myreport.txt?
A. The file successfully writes to /users/reports/myreports/myreport.txt.
B. The client throws an exception.
C. The file successfully writes to /report/myreport.txt. The metadata for the file is managed by the
first NameNode to which the client connects.
D. The file writes fails silently; no file is written, no error is reported.
Answer: C
Note:
* The current HDFS architecture allows only a single namespace for the entire cluster. A single
Namenode manages this namespace. HDFS Federation addresses limitation of current
architecture by adding support multiple Namenodes/namespaces to HDFS file system.
* HDFS Federation enables multiple NameNodes in a cluster for horizontal scalability of
NameNode. All these NameNodes work independently and don’t require any co-ordination. A
DataNode can register with multiple NameNodes in the cluster and can store the data blocks for
multiple NameNodes.

QUESTION NO: 18
Identify two features/issues that MapReduce v2 (MRv2/YARN) is designed to address:
A. Resource pressure on the JobTrackr
B. HDFS latency.
C. Ability to run frameworks other than MapReduce, such as MPI.
D. Reduce complexity of the MapReduce APIs.
E. Single point of failure in the NameNode.
F. Standardize on a single MapReduce API.
210-260 vce Answer: A,C
A:MapReduce has undergone a complete overhaul in hadoop-0.23 and we now
have, what we call, MapReduce 2.0 (MRv2) or YARN.
The fundamental idea of MRv2 is to split up the two major functionalities of the JobTracker,
resource management and job scheduling/monitoring, into separate daemons. The idea is to have
a global ResourceManager (RM) and per-application ApplicationMaster (AM). An application is
either a single job in the classical sense of Map-Reduce jobs or a DAG of jobs.
The ResourceManager and per-node slave, the NodeManager (NM), form the data-computation
framework. The ResourceManager is the ultimate authority that arbitrates resources among all the
applications in the system.
The per-application ApplicationMaster is, in effect, a framework specific library and is tasked with
negotiating resources from the ResourceManager and working with the NodeManager(s) to

execute and monitor the tasks.
C: YARN, as an aspect of Hadoop, has two major kinds of benefits:
The ability to use programmingframeworks other than MapReduce
Scalability, no matter what programming framework you use.
QUESTION NO: 19
The most important consideration for slave nodes in a Hadoop cluster running production jobs that
require short turnaround times is:
A. The ratio between the amount of memory and the number of disk drives.
B. The ratio between the amount of memory and the total storage capacity.
C. The ratio between the number of processor cores and the amount of memory.
D. The ratio between the number of processor cores and total storage capacity.
E. The ratio between the number of processor cores and number of disk drives.
210-260 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20
The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E
The NameNode is the centerpiece of an HDFS file system. It keeps the directory
tree of all files in the file system, and tracks where across the cluster the file data is kept. It does
not store the data of these files itself. There is only One NameNode process run on any hadoop
cluster. NameNode runs on its own JVM process. In a typical production cluster its run on a
separate machine. The NameNode is a Single Point of Failure for the HDFS Cluster. When the

NameNode goes down, the file system goes offline.
Reference: 24 Interview Questions & Answers for Hadoop MapReduce developers, What is a
NameNode? How many instances of NameNode run on a Hadoop Cluster?

In IINS 210-260 practice test one need to have in depth knowledge of every 210-260 dumps question and to cover all the updates for Implementing Cisco Network Security exam so our candidates get higher grades in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

[High Quality Questions] Help To Pass Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Study Guide Answers Try Free Youtube With 100% Pass Rate

Microsoft 70-410 dumps which are better? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Help to pass Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps study guide answers try free youtube with 100% pass rate. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. With Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps questions, you can get what you want. Pass4itsure 70-410 exam information are cheap and fine.

Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[High Quality Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[High Quality Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

70-410 dumps

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1. You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1.
What should you do?

70-410 dumps

A. Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
B. Take Disk 1 offline.
C. Create a partition on Disk 1.
D. Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps

You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Add one HBA
B. Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D. Configure network adapter teaming.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have 70-410 dumps Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B. To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C. It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D. To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. An inbound rule for protocol 47
B. An outbound rule for protocol 47
C. An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D. An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E. An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F. An outbound rule for TCP port 1701
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6. In SAS Management Console, which components are required for promotion and replication?
A. Foundation Repository, Custom Repository and Project Repository
B. SAS Administration Server, SAS Source Server and SAS Target Server
C. SAS Replication Server, SAS Administration Server and SAS Workspace Server
D. SAS Workspace Server, SAS Stored Process Server and SAS/CONNECT Server
Answer: B
QUESTION 7. Which statement is true about the Quality Knowledge Base (QKB) in the SAS Data Quality Solution?
A. The QKB is required by dfPower Studio applications, but not by the SAS Data Quality Server.
B. The QKB facilitates the sharing of source data between dfPower Studio applications and SAS ETL
Studio.
C. The QKB is used to translate data as it is transferred between dfPower Studio applications and SAS
ETL Studio.
D. The QKB facilitates the sharing of data quality rules between dfPower Studio applications and the SAS
Data Quality Server.
70-410 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 8. Which statement is true about defining target table columns using the Target Designer in SAS ETL
Studio?
A. Column metadata is imported from a data dictionary columns table.
B. Column metadata is linked to columns in the table from which they are selected.
C. Column metadata is independent of columns in the table from which they are selected.
D. Column metadata is synchronized with columns in the table from which they are selected by the Impact
Analysis Wizard.
Answer: C
QUESTION 9. In SAS ETL Studio, what does a Transformation Template contain?
A. sources and/or targets
B. the process flow diagram for a job
C. a transformation object and the process flow diagram for a job

D. a transformation object and one or more drop zones for tables and/or transformations
70-410 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 10. If the SAS ETL Studio Metadata Import Wizard cannot be used, how can metadata be captured from
legacy systems using the Open Metadata API?
I.use the SAS XML Mapper II.use the SAS METADATA procedure III.use the SAS METAOPERATE
procedure IV.use a customized Java plug-in to SAS ETL Studio
A. I and III
B. I and IV
C. II and III
D. II and IV
70-410 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 11. Which repository tree can be defined in SAS Management Console?
A. Two Project Repositories depend on a Custom Repository, which depends on the Foundation
Repository.
B. Two Custom Repositories depend on a Project Repository, which depends on the Foundation
Repository.
C. A Project Repository depends on two Custom Repositories, which depend on the Foundation
Repository.
D. A Custom Repository depends on two Project Repositories, which depend on the Foundation
Repository.
Answer:A

We use Microsoft 70-410 dumps questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality. We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps questions for you.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c

[High Quality Questions] 100% Real Microsoft 70-357 Dumps Exam Certification Developing Mobile Apps Are Based On The Real Youtube

Learn why 70-357 dumps are important for Your Microsoft 70-357 dumps? “Developing Mobile Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-357 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% real Microsoft 70-357 dumps exam certification developing Mobile Apps are based on the real youtube. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-357 dumps exam questions answers are updated (66 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-357 dumps is MCSD. Pass4itsure Developing Mobile Apps https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html dumps questions are an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam.

Exam Code: 70-357
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Q&As: 66

[High Quality Microsoft 70-357 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

[High Quality Microsoft 70-398 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

70-357 dumps

QUESTION 25
If the organization has long-term working capital financing needs, it is better off financing needs with short
term financing under normal conditions.
A. True
B. False
70-357 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
are variable in short-term and fixed in long-term under normal conditions for working capital.
A. Interest rates
B. Volatility risks
C. Profits
D. Interest costs

QUESTION NO: 27
You have decided to measure the organization’s recruiting effectiveness in the long term by
calculating of turnover. Which of the following reasons represents the PRIMARY purpose of this
measurement?
A. Improve quality of employee
B. Motivating employees effectively
C. Risk management
D. Assessing cost effectiveness of programs
70-357 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
A company decide to purpose an international assignment program to fill a new position in its new
office Beijing, China. With the assistance of the human resources professional, the management,
team has finalized a list of selection criteria of the candidate for the role considering the entire
scope of the international assignment. During the interviewing process, they utilize various tools to
isolate out the success factors.
After deciding on the candidate and the individual accepting the offer, the human resources
professional with vendors to provide cross-cultural training prior to departure and plans all the
logistical details for the relocation. The human resources professional also assists the individual
and his family by providing contacts and setting up meetings with other expatriates in the host
country to orientate the expatriate before country, ie career deveploment, potential roles, personal
transition, etc. In this scenario, which of the following actions items were forgotten to ensure a
successful international assignment?
A. Plan for a successful repatriation
B. Provide ongoing support, while on assignment
C. Plan the international assignment as part of a process, not an activity
D. Provide appropriate training
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following stages of globalization is an organization likely in if it is pursuing a
polycentric staffing approach?
A. Domestic
B. Global
C. Multinational
D. Transnational
70-357 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following BEST identifies the stages in the strategic planning process ?
A. Mission & Vision -> Determine Strategic Issues by performing a Gap Analysis, SWOT Analysis,
& Benchmarking -> Strategy Formulation -> Strategy Implementation -> Evaluation & Control
B. Strategy Development -> Strategy Formulation -> Strategy Implementation -> Strategy
Evaluation
C. Mission & Objectives -> Strategy Formulation -> Environmental scanning -> Strategy
Implementation -> Evaluation & Control
D. Mission & Objectives -> Determine Action Plans -> Strategy Implementation -> Evaluation &
Control
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
When assessing the gaps between actual and desired organizational performance, which of
following measures would NOT considered ?
A. Benchmarked results
B. Training and development
C. Individual assessment
D. Task assessment
70-357 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following would a trainer emphasize in order to ensure that a training program
focused on developing skills for a particular job is valid ?
A. Survey comparable off-the-shelf programs
B. Interview incumbent
C. Interview managers
D. Analyze the job description and job specifications
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 33
You are preparing an on-assignment checklist for an individual going on an international
assignment. Which of the following items is the LEAST important to pursue ?
A. Creating avenues for communication
B. Identify school for children
C. Cross-cultural training
D. Moving/relocation services
70-357 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which of the following is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a dual
career family to work though to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for
the family at that time ?
A. How will the host country workers respond to a same sex family?
B. Will the accompanying spouse be able to find a job easily?
C. Will the employee consider commuting instead of moving the whole family to the host country?
D. How will the loss of income from one spouse impact the family and their finances?
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following is a difference between the recruitment and selection of an individual for a
position in the home country vs. For an international assignment?
A. Cost-benefit analysis
B. Interviewing of family
C. Review of previous work samples, experience, etc.
D. Reference checking
70-357 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 36
The HR Manager is creating an interactive training program on recruiting for a group of 20 R&D
managers as well as one for a group of 20 production line leads. Which of the following is NOT a
factor to consider bearing in mind these target audiences ?
A. R&D managers have probably had similar training in the past
B. Production line leads are probably kinesthetic learners
C. For the production line lead group, the best media to present this information is a video
D. The facilitator for the group of R&D managers should be a subject matter expert that can
express content as “A” causes “B” incidents
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
In which of the following situations do HR managers have the greatest impact on organizations?
A. Assume management roles on cross-functional projects
B. Actively participates in the long-term organizational strategic planning process
C. Providing legal counsel to managers
D. Evaluate and implement process improvements throughout an organization
70-357 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:

About Microsoft 70-357 dumps, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe Pass4itsure, this will not be a problem.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/fhf3CBOXpKs

[High Quality Questions] Up To Date Microsoft Windows 70-695 Dumps Certification Exam Video Training Is Your Best Choice

When will be last date the Microsoft 70-695 dumps will be held? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Up to date Microsoft Windows 70-695 dumps certification exam video training is your best choice. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps free download.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Updated: Sep 23, 2017
Q&As: 95

[High Quality Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[High Quality Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

Microsoft 70-695 dumps contains 95 questions and covers the following objectives:

  • Implement the Operating System Deployment (ODS) infrastructure – 33
  • Implement a Lite Touch deployment – 28
  • Implement a Zero Touch deployment – 31
  • Create and maintain desktop images – 33
  • Prepare and deploy the application environment – 30

70-695 dumps

 

QUESTION NO: 44
Hypothesis Tests determine the probabilities of differences between observed data and the
hypothesis being solely due to _________ based on the result of the P-values.
A. Human error
B. Measurement error
C. Shift differences
D. Chance
70-695 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 45
The Alpha level of a test (level of significance) represents the yardstick against which P-values are
measured and the Null Hypothesis is rejected if the P-value is which of these?
A. Less than the Alpha level.
B. Greater than the Alpha level.
C. Greater than the Beta and Alpha level.
D. Less than one minus Alpha.
E. Less than the power of one minus Beta.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 46
A 1-Sample t-test is used when you want to compare the Median of one distribution to a target
value.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 47
When a Belt is analyzing sample data she should keep in mind that 95% of Normally Distributed
data is within +/- 2 Standard Deviations from the Mean.
A. True
B. False
70-695 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
The Standard Deviation for the distribution of Means is called the ___________ and approaches
zero as the sample size reaches 30.
A. Standard Error
B. Mean Deviation
C. Mean Spread
D. Mean Error
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 49
Due to excessive pollution, GREEN Solutions Inc. is considering subsidizing public transportation
to work for its employees. According to the manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39
minutes with a Standard Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work while they use
their personal vehicles for their office commute while the management set a policy of not more
than 40 minutes for their daily one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees
showed an average of 34 minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system
with a Standard Deviation of 21 minutes. Assuming a Normal Distribution for the commute times
by either personal or public transportation, which of these is true?

A. The probability that they would arrive on time using personal vehicles is much higher than using
the metro public transportation system (MPTS)
B. The probability that they would arrive on time using the MPTS is much higher than using their
personal vehicles
C. The two probabilities are about the same excepting in one case the consistency is higher than
the other
D. We need to compile more data around weekends to incorporate for traffic differences
E. When Standard Deviation is higher the probability goes down and so the MPTS is worse
70-695 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 50
According to a manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39 minutes with a Standard
Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work when they use their personal vehicles for
their office commute while management set a policy of not more than 40 minutes for their daily
one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees showed an average of 34
minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system with a Standard Deviation of
21 minutes. For the employees choosing to increase their chances to come on time using personal
transportation their variation should be reduced to ___________?
A. 1 minute
B. 6 minutes
C. 3.5 minutes
D. Eliminate it to 0.0 minutes
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 51
According to a manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39 minutes with a Standard
Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work while they use their personal vehicles for
their office commute while the management set a policy of not more than 40 minutes for their daily
one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees showed an average of 34
minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system with a Standard Deviation of
21 minutes. If the Standard Deviation is uncontrollable then the other option to increase the
probability of coming in on time via personal vehicles to work could be ____________?
A. Increase the average time of commut
B. Maintain the average time of commute and change route to work
C. Reduce average commute time to work by departing earlier
D. Change policy at work and request for flexible times based on location
70-695 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 52
Which of the following is used to test the significance for the analysis of a Variance Table?
A. t Test
B. F Test
C. Chi Square Test
D. Acid Test
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 53
Non-parametric testing is done when which of these are applicable? (Note: There are 3 correct
answers).
A. When the traditional t tests don’t produce the results we need
B. A Hypothesis Test for the Median of the population is in question
C. It does not require data to come from Normally Distributed populations
D. They look at the Median rather than the Mean of populations
E. When there are no parameters to measure in the process
70-695 exam 
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 54
The Mann-Whitney Test is used to test if the Means for two samples are different.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 55
Contingency Tables are used to perform which of these functions?
A. Illustrate one-tail proportions
B. Analyze the “what if” scenario
C. Contrast the Outliers under the tail
D. Compare more than two sample proportions with each other
70-695 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 56
For the data shown here a Belt suspects the three grades are supplying the same results. Which
statement(s) are true for proper Hypothesis Testing?
A. The most appropriate Central Tendency to test is the Means
B. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Levene’s test
C. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the ANOVA test
D. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Mood’s Median test
Answer: D

If you do not know how to pass the Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam more effectively, I’ll give you a suggestion is to choose a good https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps training site. This can play a multiplier effect.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

Related posts: http://www.downloadzpdf.com/category/ccie-wireless/

[High Quality Cisco Questions] Useful Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF CCNP Exam New Questions Video Training Guaranteed Success (From Google Drive)

What are the best study tools for the Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf CCNP exam new questions video training guaranteed success.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of CISSP dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Become a Cisco troubleshooting ninja! This study guide is the first in a six course series covering the CCNP R&S TSHOOT https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 118

[High Quality Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[High Quality Cisco 200-310 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
You have been brought in to troubleshoot 300-135 exam an EIGRP network. You have resolved the initial issue between routers R2 and R4, but another issue remains. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue. The customer has disabled access to the show running-config command

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

The network segment between R2 and R4 has become disconnected from the remainder of the network. How should this issue be resolved?
A. Change the autonomous system number in the remainder of the network to be consistent with R2 and R4.
B. Move the 192.168.24.0 network to the EIGRP 1 routing process in R2 and R4.
C. Enable the R2 and R4 router interfaces connected to the 192.168.24.0 network.
D. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 200 routing process in R2.
E. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 100 routing process in R2.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When issuing the “show ip eigrp neighbor” command (which is about the only command that it lets you do in this question) you will see that all other routers are
configured for EIGRP AS 1. However, the 192.16824.0 network between R2 and R4 is incorrectly configured for EIGRP AS 100:

300-135 dumps
QUESTION 3
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

You have received notification from network monitoring system that link between R1 and R5 is down and you noticed that the active router for HSRP group 1 has not failed over to the standby router for group 1. You are required to troubleshoot and identify the 300-135 dumps issue.
A. There is an HSRP group track command misconfiguration
B. There is an HSRP group priority misconfiguration
C. There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
D. There is an HSRP group number mismatch
E. This is not an HSRP issue; this is routing issue.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When looking at the HSRP configuration of R1, we see that tracking has been enabled, but that it is not tracking the link to R5, only the link to R2:

300-135 dumps

R1 should be tracking the Eth 0/1 link, not 0/0 to achieve the desired affect/

QUESTION 4.Which attribute applies to the Days to (from) threshold column in the Situations to watch chart?
A. A number in parentheses indicates the number of days until the threshold is reached.
B. A number indicates the number of days the predicted values has exceeded the threshold.
C. Increasing means that the predicted value is more than 365 days from reaching the threshold.
D. Chronic means that the predicted value has exceeded the threshold for 3 times the baseline period.
300-135 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 5.What is the purpose of the Health Index Leaders chart?
A. Shows the elements with better than average performance
B. Shows a table listing the ten best performing health indices
C. Shows the optimum thresholds against which all report data is measured
D. Shows a table listing the elements with the highest Health Index numbers
Answer: D
QUESTION 6.Which basic properties make a Trend report a useful troubleshooting tool? (Choose three)
A. Reveals patterns over time
B. Reveals relationships between variables
C. Reveals relationships between elements
D. Reveals elements that exceed or fall below thresholds
300-135  vce Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION 7.By clicking an element name from a web-based Top N report, you can drill down to which type of report?
A. Top
B. Trend
C. What-if
D. At-a-Glance
Answer: D
QUESTION 8. You try to run a deployment from the TeamSite server to a target Web server and OpenDeploy is
unable to connect. Nothing appears in the target Web server’s OpenDeploy log; however, you are able to
deploy to a server on the same subnet as the TeamSite server. What is the cause of the problem
described above?
A. A valid encryption key file has not been specified.
B. The OpenDeploy port is blocked at the firewall.
C. The target Web server is running a different operating system than the TeamSite server.
D. TeamSite is not installed on the target Web server.
E. The target Web server is running a different version of OpenDeploy than the TeamSite server.
300-135  exam Answer: B
QUESTION 9. In a Windows 2000 environment, how do you limit the number of domains available to your TeamSite
server?
A. Put the TeamSite server in a different domain.
B. Ensure the limit_domains tag is in the iw.local.cfg file.
C. Make the TeamSite server the Primary Domain Controller.
D. Use the domain_list tag in iw.cfg.
E. Make the TeamSite server a stand alone server.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10. How does a TeamSite user change her TeamSite password?
A. The TeamSite user can use the Change Password menu item in ContentCenter to change her
TeamSite password.
B. The TeamSite user can use the Preferences option on the VisualPreview tool bar to change her
TeamSite password.
C. The TeamSite user can use the command-line tool (CLT) iwpasswd to change her TeamSite
password.
D. The TeamSite user can change the operating systempassword, which changes her TeamSite
password.
E. A TeamSite administrator must change the password for a TeamSite user.
300-135  dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 11. During a Windows TeamSite installation, which user is automatically added to the master.uid file?
A. The TeamSite Administrator
B. SYSTEM
C. The local user logged on to TeamSite
D. The Domain Administrator
E. TSIMP_TEAMSITE
Answer: B
QUESTION 12. Where can you find TeamSite release notes?
A. Interwoven’s documentation page (http://www.interwoven.com/documentation/)
B. In a file on the TeamSite CD-ROM
C. Inside the installation package (tarball or InstallShield package)
D. Interwoven does not produce product release notes.
E. Interwoven’s support site (http://support.interwoven.com/)
300-135  pdf Answer: E

QUESTION 13. A customer wants to make sure it can do an emergency roll back of its production Web site if it is
attacked by hackers. The customer wants to use OpenDeploy to re-deploy directly from TeamSite to
perform the emergency rollback. It does not want to have to re-create or re-build any assets as part of this
type of emergency rollback. The emergency rollback deployment must deploy exactly the same assets
that were on the Web server before the attack. To insure the above requirement is satisfied, which one of
the following types of assets must be versioned in TeamSite?
A. Compressed asset
B. Deployed asset
C. content store asset
D. Image asset
E. Derived asset
300-135  exam Answer: B
QUESTION 14. You just installed TeamSite on a Windows 2000 server. When rebooting, the tspostreboot.pl script
executes and you receive a message that states that TeamSite was successfully installed; however, you
are unable to get the initial login screen at http://localhost/iw. What is the cause of the problem described
above?
A. You are not authorized to use TeamSite.
B. The iwwebd port was not set correctly during installation.
C. The TeamSite users did not install certificates in their browsers.
D. You did not call Interwoven and get a client license key before proceeding.
E. You do not have a secure channel between the TeamSite server and your workstation.
Answer: B

In this guide, Troubleshooting Cisco Networks: Layer 2 Protocols for CCNP R&S 300-135 dumps TSHOOT, you’ll learn how to troubleshoot networks consisting of Cisco routers and switches as well starting to prepare for the TSHOOT https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html practical exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

[High Quality Cisco Questions] Relevant Preparation Material For The Most Professional Cisco ROUTE 300-101 Dumps Exam Video Questions with New Discount For Download (From Google Drive)

Where can I download free Cisco 300-101 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)” is the name of Cisco 300-101 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The most professional Cisco ROUTE 300-101 dumps exam video questions with new discount for download. Pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (476 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-101 dumps is CCDP.  Be prepared for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps is always a stressful process.

Exam Code: 300-101
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Q&As: 476

[High Quality Cisco 300-101 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[High Quality Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

You need to have a powerful way to acquire study materials to help in your Cisco 300-101 dumps preparation.

300-101 dumps

QUESTION 14
A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network
engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause
the VOIP quality to suffer?
A. traffic over backup redundant links
B. misconfigured voice vlan
C. speed duplex link issues
D. load balancing over redundant links
300-101 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose
three.)
A. Packet loss
B. Delay
C. bandwidth
D. Connectivity
E. Reliability
F. traps
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 16
What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
A. 200
B. 30

C. 70
D. 20
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE
to begin exporting data?
A. Source
B. Flow mask
C. Destination
D. Interface type
E. Traffic type
F. NetFlow version
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the
next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being
sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
A. Low bandwidth usage
B. High memory usage
C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
D. High bandwidth usage
E. IP route interference
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an
External ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button
in the FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter
calculated value, with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace
existing value of field unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be
refreshed with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer
A. Globally stored fields are always empty at the start of a user’s session.
B. Fields using global storage can be used as match fields in a relationship.
C. A container field using global storage may not be configured to store its data externally.
D. Globally stored fields can only be accessed from within the file in which they are defined.
E. Changes to data in globally stored fields in a shared file are stored when the server cache is
flushed.
300-101 vce Answer: B,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 21
Which statement is true about container fields in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. If one container field in a given database file is set to Store container data externally, all
container fields in that file must store their data externally
B. If a file larger than a database’s Maximum container file size value is inserted into a container
field. FileMaker Pro 12 will automatically compress the inserted file.
C. If a container field is set to Store container data externally, then the Store only a reference to
the file option is automatically selected for any file inserted into that field.
D. If the setting Generate and store thumbnails for images is chosen in the Manage Containers
dialog for a given database file, all container fields in that file will have thumbnails generated.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22
Which two are directly selectable options in the Validation tab of the field options dialog in
FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Existing value
B. Strict data type: Integer
C. Strict data type: Time of Day
D. Strict datatype: Alphanumeric
E. Minimum number of characters
300-101 exam Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
Which two statements are true about fields using global storage in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Globally stored fields are always empty at the start of a user’s session.
B. Fields using global storage can be used as match fields in a relationship.
C. A container field using global storage may not be configured to store its data externally.
D. Globally stored fields can only be accessed from within the file in which they are defined.
E. Changes to data in globally stored fields in a shared file are stored when the server cache is
flushed.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
What is possible when working with shadow fields from an External ODBC Data Source?
A. creating a two-column value list
B. saving formatted text (bold, italic, etc.)
C. checking the Auto-complete using previously entered values checkbox in the Field/Control
Setup dialog
D. inserting binary data such as a PDF file, provided the field options are set to Store container
data externally
300-101 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
Which three field options may be set for a shadow field from an External ODBC Data Source?
(Choose three.)
A. Validation: not empty
B. Validation: unique value
C. Validation: existing value
D. Auto-enter creation timestamp
E. Auto-enter serial number, on creation
F. Storage: automatically create indexes as needed
Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 26
A table in a FileMaker Pro 12 database has a text field CompanyName. The following field
validation options are set for this field:
– Validate data in this field only during data entry
– Allow user to override during data entry
– Require not empty
– Display custom message if validation fails
A user imports a set of records into this table. Some records have no value in the CompanyName
field. What will occur?
A. All of the records will be imported. No error message will be displayed.
B. The user will see the custom error message, but the import will continue if the user overrides
the error.
C. All records with a value for CompanyName will be imported. The user will see the specified
custom message.
D. All records with a value for CompanyName will be imported. The user will see an error dialog
from the FileMaker Pro application stating that some records could not be imported due to errors,
along with a count of those records.
300-101 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Given a text field Full Name, Auto-Enter by Calculated value has been selected in the field
options, using the following formula:
Name First &.” “& Name Last
The developer then disables (unchecks) the option Do not replace existing value of field (if any).
For which two cases will the results of the specified formula be inserted into the field Full Name?
(Choose two.)
A. When the record is first created
B. When the field Full Name itself is modified
C. Only when the field Full Name was previously empty
D. When either of the fields Name First or Name Last is modified
E. When the field Full Name itself is modified and the record is committed
Answer: A,D
Explanation:

We understand your position and that is why we allow us Cisco 300-101 dumps resources that will help you in preparing for the dumps and passing it in only one go. All the study materials we offer you are developed by Cisco 300-101 professionals who have professional details on the Cisco technology and skills of teaching candidates to arrange for the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps.